We are working on a comprehensive API. If you would like to know more, email [email protected].

Forms SBSE: security-based swap dealers

Registration of security-based swap dealers and major security-based swap participants (SBSE, SBSE-A, SBSE-BD for broker-dealers), certifications (SBSE-C) and withdrawal (SBSE-W).

749 filings with an XML document, 1,708 fields defined by the SEC, every one of them available as filed.

Coverage

Form typeFilings on EDGARWith an XML documentFirst XML filingLatest
SBSE882021-10-272026-05-18
SBSE/A53532021-11-092026-09-30
SBSE-A40402021-10-272024-06-20
SBSE-A/A5675672021-11-032026-10-08
SBSE-BD10102021-10-212026-09-10
SBSE-BD/A10102022-02-222026-03-24
SBSE-C57572021-10-272026-09-10
SBSE-W442024-08-232026-02-26

Counted from our copy of EDGAR on 2026-10-14. Filings before a form's XML start date were filed as text or HTML and are available as documents, not as fields.

API

Every filing of this form for a company or a person, newest first, in one call. Pass any CIK on the filing (the issuer, or a reporting person or filer); amendments are included unless amendments=false.

GET https://beatandraise.com/api/v1/form-data?cik=<CIK>&form=SBSE&format=json
GET https://beatandraise.com/api/v1/form-data?cik=<CIK>&form=SBSE&format=xml
    &from=YYYY-MM-DD &to=YYYY-MM-DD &amendments=false &compact=true &limit= &cursor=
  • format=json: every element as SEC names it, values exactly as filed, including fields the SEC's own viewer does not show.
  • format=xml: the document as filed, with its SHA-256, for clients that parse XML themselves.
  • Each row carries the accession number, form, filing date, schema version and links to the filing on sec.gov.

Lossless JSON

The JSON is not a selection of fields. It is the whole document, converted so it can be turned back into the original XML with nothing lost: every element, every attribute, every value and the order they came in. We check that for every document we store; one that does not rebuild exactly is not stored.

  • An element with only text is a string; one with children is an object keyed by SEC's element name; a name that repeats becomes an array.
  • Attributes are @name keys (@xsi:nil included); text next to child elements is #text.
  • Order is kept in #order: the child element names in document order. JSON objects have no order, and some forms depend on it (a Form 4's Table I lists transactions and holdings “in any order”). compact=true drops it when you do not need the XML back.
  • Older schema versions are kept as filed: a 2004 Form 4 has the fields the 2004 schema had.

A Python function that rebuilds the XML from our JSON: sec_json_to_xml.py.

Example

SEC's own sample from the technical specification (fictitious data). The JSON below is what the API returns for it, produced by the same code that stores every filing.

XML as filed: SBSE-A.xml

<?xml version="1.0" ?><edgarSubmission xmlns="http://www.sec.gov/edgar/sbse/sbseafiler" xmlns:com="http://www.sec.gov/edgar/common" xmlns:sbse="http://www.sec.gov/edgar/sbse_a_drp">
   
<!-- DISCLAIMER:  This is a sample XML submission document for demonstration purposes only and should not be copied verbatim as part of a submission. -->  
<!-- Please refer to the EDGAR SBS Entity Forms  XML Technical Specification and the related EDGAR SBS Entity Forms Schemas for complete filer-constructed submission information.-->
<!-- Please be aware that these schema locations are for informational purposes only and should not be considered as required items in the EDGAR SBS Entity Forms Schema. -->
<!-- If a reference to a style sheet is included the submission will be suspended by EDGAR.  Please do not include any references to style sheets.-->
  
  <headerData>
    <submissionType>SBSE-A</submissionType>
    <filerInfo>
      <filer>
        <filerCredentials>
          <filerCik>0000350001</filerCik>
          <filerCcc>dazzle#1</filerCcc>
        </filerCredentials>
      </filer>
      <flags>
        <returnCopyFlag>false</returnCopyFlag>
        <overrideInternetFlag>false</overrideInternetFlag>
      </flags>
      <contact>
        <contactName>John Miller</contactName>
        <contactPhoneNumber>8146159093</contactPhoneNumber>
        <contactEmailAddress>[email protected]</contactEmailAddress>
      </contact>
      <notifications>
        <notificationEmailAddress>[email protected]</notificationEmailAddress>
      </notifications>
      <liveTestFlag>LIVE</liveTestFlag>
    </filerInfo>
  </headerData>
  <formData>
    <applicant>
      <applicantOne>
        <applicantNFANumber>9632587</applicantNFANumber>
        <fullApplicantName>BIG FUND TRUST CO2</fullApplicantName>
        <irsEmplIdentNo>45-4545457</irsEmplIdentNo>
        <applicantNFAId>9632587</applicantNFAId>
        <applicantCik>0000350001</applicantCik>
        <applicantUic>36259874152247</applicantUic>
        <mainAddress>
          <com:street1>126 OAK STREET2</com:street1>
          <com:street2>APT 888</com:street2>
          <com:city>EVERYWHERE</com:city>
          <com:stateOrCountry>K0</com:stateOrCountry>
          <com:zipCode>12345</com:zipCode>
        </mainAddress>
        <mailingAddress>
          <com:street1>123 ROLFE ST</com:street1>
          <com:city>CENTREVILLE</com:city>
          <com:stateOrCountry>DC</com:stateOrCountry>
          <com:zipCode>A33933</com:zipCode>
        </mailingAddress>
        <businessTelephoneNumber>BR549</businessTelephoneNumber>
        <contactEmployee>
          <contactEmployeeName>
            <com:prefix>Mr</com:prefix>
            <com:firstName>William</com:firstName>
            <com:middleName>Gordan</com:middleName>
            <com:lastName>Hewlett</com:lastName>
            <com:suffix>Jr</com:suffix>
          </contactEmployeeName>
          <title>CEO</title>
          <phone>6325478652</phone>
          <emailAddress>[email protected]</emailAddress>
        </contactEmployee>
        <chiefComplianceOfficer>
          <officerName>
            <com:prefix>Miss</com:prefix>
            <com:firstName>Susan</com:firstName>
            <com:middleName>Laura</com:middleName>
            <com:lastName>Buffet</com:lastName>
            <com:suffix>Sr</com:suffix>
          </officerName>
          <title>Marketing Lead</title>
          <phone>5214789653</phone>
          <emailAddress>[email protected]</emailAddress>
        </chiefComplianceOfficer>
      </applicantOne>
      <applicantTwo>
        <applicantName>BIG FUND TRUST CO2</applicantName>
        <applicantNFANo>9632587</applicantNFANo>
        <isSwapDealer>N</isSwapDealer>
        <isSwapParticipant>Y</isSwapParticipant>
        <swapOption>maintains a substantial security-based swap position</swapOption>
        <swapOption>has substantial counterparty exposure</swapOption>
        <swapOption>is highly leveraged to its capital position</swapOption>
        <isCommissionDetermine>Y</isCommissionDetermine>
        <isSelfDetermine>Y</isSelfDetermine>
        <foreignFinancialRegulatory>Description for 3.B</foreignFinancialRegulatory>
        <description3C>Description for 3.C.</description3C>
        <isMathematicalModels>Y</isMathematicalModels>
        <registeringAs>Major Swap Participant</registeringAs>
        <isNonResidentEntity>Y</isNonResidentEntity>
        <nonResidentEntity>
          <entityName>sdfergterg</entityName>
          <entityAddress>
            <com:street1>dfgeg</com:street1>
            <com:street2>dfgseg</com:street2>
            <com:city>dfgsdg</com:city>
            <com:stateOrCountry>CO</com:stateOrCountry>
            <com:zipCode>56667</com:zipCode>
          </entityAddress>
        </nonResidentEntity>
        <descriptionBusiness>Description for the applicant's business.</descriptionBusiness>
        <isSubjectToRegulator>N</isSubjectToRegulator>
        <isInvestmentAdvisor>N</isInvestmentAdvisor>
        <isRegisteredAsOther>N</isRegisteredAsOther>
        <isEngageInOtherBusiness>N</isEngageInOtherBusiness>
        <isHoldFunds>N</isHoldFunds>
      </applicantTwo>
      <applicantThree>
        <applicantName>BIG FUND TRUST CO2</applicantName>
        <applicantNFANo>9632587</applicantNFANo>
        <isRecordsKept>Y</isRecordsKept>
        <isOnBehalf>Y</isOnBehalf>
        <isControlThroughAgreement>Y</isControlThroughAgreement>
        <isWhollyOrPartiallyFinance>Y</isWhollyOrPartiallyFinance>
        <isSucceeding>Y</isSucceeding>
        <isForeignRegulatory>Y</isForeignRegulatory>
        <numberOfPrincipals>1</numberOfPrincipals>
        <isNotIdentified>Y</isNotIdentified>
      </applicantThree>
    </applicant>
    <scheduleA>
      <applicantName>BIG FUND TRUST CO2</applicantName>
      <applicantNfaNo>9632587</applicantNfaNo>
      <scheduleAInfo>
        <individualName>
          <com:prefix>Jr</com:prefix>
          <com:firstName>Joanne</com:firstName>
          <com:middleName>Kroc</com:middleName>
          <com:lastName>Lilly</com:lastName>
          <com:suffix>Sr</com:suffix>
        </individualName>
        <titleOrStatus>Owner</titleOrStatus>
        <dateTitleOrStatusAcquired>07/2009</dateTitleOrStatusAcquired>
        <dateBeganWorking>07/2009</dateBeganWorking>
        <haveOwnershipInterest>Y</haveOwnershipInterest>
        <ownershipCode>A</ownershipCode>
        <nfaIdentificationNo>6325981</nfaIdentificationNo>
        <crdNo>003256477</crdNo>
        <iardNo>012554896</iardNo>
      </scheduleAInfo>
    </scheduleA>
    <scheduleB>
      <applicantName>BIG FUND TRUST CO2</applicantName>
      <applicantNFANo>9632587</applicantNFANo>
      <initialOrAmended>INITIAL</initialOrAmended>
      <sectionTwo>
        <recordsKeptDetails>
          <recordsKept>
            <responseType>Item 13A</responseType>
            <firmOrIndividual>Firm</firmOrIndividual>
            <firmOrOrganizationName>Walton's F&amp;T</firmOrOrganizationName>
            <firmSecFileNumber>026-23658</firmSecFileNumber>
            <firmCrdNo>365298741</firmCrdNo>
            <firmNfa>3658745</firmNfa>
            <firmIardNo>032658874</firmIardNo>
            <firmUic>4165456</firmUic>

440 more lines not shown.

JSON from the API (format=json)

{
  "#order": [
    "headerData",
    "formData",
    "documents"
  ],
  "documents": {
    "document": {
      "#order": [
        "conformedName",
        "conformedDocumentType",
        "contents"
      ],
      "conformedDocumentType": "EX-99.34 OPIN COUNSL",
      "conformedName": "TEST1.txt",
      "contents": "VEVTVDE="
    }
  },
  "formData": {
    "#order": [
      "applicant",
      "scheduleA",
      "scheduleB",
      "scheduleD",
      "scheduleF",
      "criminalDrpInfo",
      "regulatoryDrpInfo",
      "civilJudicialDrpInfo",
      "bankruptcySipcDrpInfo",
      "execution"
    ],
    "applicant": {
      "#order": [
        "applicantOne",
        "applicantTwo",
        "applicantThree"
      ],
      "applicantOne": {
        "#order": [
          "applicantNFANumber",
          "fullApplicantName",
          "irsEmplIdentNo",
          "applicantNFAId",
          "applicantCik",
          "applicantUic",
          "mainAddress",
          "mailingAddress",
          "businessTelephoneNumber",
          "contactEmployee",
          "chiefComplianceOfficer"
        ],
        "applicantCik": "0000350001",
        "applicantNFAId": "9632587",
        "applicantNFANumber": "9632587",
        "applicantUic": "36259874152247",
        "businessTelephoneNumber": "BR549",
        "chiefComplianceOfficer": {
          "#order": [
            "officerName",
            "title",
            "phone",
            "emailAddress"
          ],
          "emailAddress": "[email protected]",
          "officerName": {
            "#order": [
              "prefix",
              "firstName",
              "middleName",
              "lastName",
              "suffix"
            ],
            "firstName": "Susan",
            "lastName": "Buffet",
            "middleName": "Laura",
            "prefix": "Miss",
            "suffix": "Sr"
          },
          "phone": "5214789653",
          "title": "Marketing Lead"
        },
        "contactEmployee": {
          "#order": [
            "contactEmployeeName",
            "title",
            "phone",
            "emailAddress"
          ],
          "contactEmployeeName": {
            "#order": [
              "prefix",
              "firstName",
              "middleName",
              "lastName",
              "suffix"
            ],
            "firstName": "William",
            "lastName": "Hewlett",
            "middleName": "Gordan",
            "prefix": "Mr",
            "suffix": "Jr"
          },
          "emailAddress": "[email protected]",
          "phone": "6325478652",
          "title": "CEO"
        },
        "fullApplicantName": "BIG FUND TRUST CO2",
        "irsEmplIdentNo": "45-4545457",
        "mailingAddress": {
          "#order": [
            "street1",
            "city",
            "stateOrCountry",
            "zipCode"
          ],
          "city": "CENTREVILLE",
          "stateOrCountry": "DC",
          "street1": "123 ROLFE ST",
          "zipCode": "A33933"
        },
        "mainAddress": {
          "#order": [
            "street1",
            "street2",
            "city",
            "stateOrCountry",
            "zipCode"
          ],
          "city": "EVERYWHERE",
          "stateOrCountry": "K0",
          "street1": "126 OAK STREET2",
          "street2": "APT 888",
          "zipCode": "12345"
        }
      },
      "applicantThree": {
        "#order": [
          "applicantName",
          "applicantNFANo",
          "isRecordsKept",
          "isOnBehalf",
          "isControlThroughAgreement",
          "isWhollyOrPartiallyFinance",
          "isSucceeding",
          "isForeignRegulatory",
          "numberOfPrincipals",
          "isNotIdentified"
        ],
        "applicantNFANo": "9632587",
        "applicantName": "BIG FUND TRUST CO2",
        "isControlThroughAgreement": "Y",
        "isForeignRegulatory": "Y",
        "isNotIdentified": "Y",
        "isOnBehalf": "Y",
        "isRecordsKept": "Y",
        "isSucceeding": "Y",
        "isWhollyOrPartiallyFinance": "Y",
        "numberOfPrincipals": "1"
      },
      "applicantTwo": {

1,046 more lines not shown.

Every field

Every element and attribute in the SEC's schema for this form, in schema order, indented by depth. Names are the SEC's and are the keys in the JSON.

edgarSubmission (eis_SBSE_A_Filer_X1.xsd, 590 fields)
Field (path)TypeOccursAllowed valuesSEC's description
edgarSubmission(group)1..1
schemaVersionSCHEMA_VERSION_TYPE0..1length=5
headerData(group: HEADER_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the HEADER_DATA_TYPE group
submissionTypeSUBMISSION_TYPE1..1one of: SBSE-A, SBSE-A/A
filerInfo(group: FILER_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_INFO_TYPE group
filer(group: FILER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_TYPE group
filerCredentials(group: FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE group
filerCikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
filerCccCCC_TYPE1..1length=8
flags(group: FLAGS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the FLAGS_TYPE group
returnCopyFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
overrideInternetFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
contact(group: CONTACT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_TYPE group
contactNameNAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,30}
contactPhoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
contactEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE1..1maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
notifications(group: NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE group
notificationEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE0..3maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
liveTestFlagLIVE_TEST_TYPE0..1one of: LIVE, TEST
formData(group: FORM_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the FORM_DATA_TYPE group
applicant(group: APPLICANT_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_TYPE group
applicantOne(group: APPLICANT_ONE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_ONE_TYPE group
applicantNFANumberINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_70..1totalDigits=7
fullApplicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
irsEmplIdentNoSTRING_10_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
applicantNFAIdINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_71..1totalDigits=7
applicantCikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
applicantUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
mainAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE)1..1
street1STREET_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
street2STREET_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
mailingAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
street2STREET_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
businessTelephoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
websiteUrlSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
contactEmployee(group: CONTACT_EMPLOYEE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_EMPLOYEE_TYPE group
contactEmployeeName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)1..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
titleSTRING_60_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
phoneEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
emailAddressSTRING_80_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=80
chiefComplianceOfficer(group: CHIEF_COMPLIANCE_OFFICER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CHIEF_COMPLIANCE_OFFICER_TYPE group
officerName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)1..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
titleSTRING_60_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
phoneEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
emailAddressSTRING_80_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=80
applicantTwo(group: APPLICANT_TWO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_TWO_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
applicantNFANoINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_71..1totalDigits=7
isSwapDealerYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isSwapParticipantYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
swapOptionSWAP_OPTION_TYPE0..3one of: maintains a substantial security-based swap position, has substantial counterparty exposure, is highly leveraged to its capital position
isCommissionDetermineYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isSelfDetermineYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
foreignFinancialRegulatorySTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
description3CSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
isMathematicalModelsYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
registeredAsAPPLICANT_REGISTRATION_TYPE0..1one of: Swap Dealer, Major Swap Participant
registeringAsAPPLICANT_REGISTRATION_TYPE0..1one of: Swap Dealer, Major Swap Participant
isNonResidentEntityYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
nonResidentEntity(group: NON_RESIDENT_ENTITY_TYPE)0..10These elements are part of the NON_RESIDENT_ENTITY_TYPE group
entityNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
entityAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
descriptionBusinessSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
isSubjectToRegulatorYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
prudentialRegulatorPRUDENTIAL_REGULATOR_TYPE0..5one of: The Federal Reserve Board, The Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, The Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, The Farm Credit Administration, The Federal Housing Finance Agency
isInvestmentAdvisorYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
applicantIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
isRegisteredAsOtherYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
applicantOtherTypeAPPLICANT_OTHER_TYPE0..1one of: Futures Commission Merchant, Introducing Broker, Commodity Pool Operator, Other
otherSpecifySTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
isEngageInOtherBusinessYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isHoldFundsYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
applicantThree(group: APPLICANT_THREE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_THREE_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
applicantNFANoINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_71..1totalDigits=7
isRecordsKeptYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isOnBehalfYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isControlThroughAgreementYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isWhollyOrPartiallyFinanceYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isSucceedingYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isForeignRegulatoryYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
numberOfPrincipalsINTEGER_TYPE_31..1minInclusive=0; maxInclusive=250
isNotIdentifiedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
scheduleA(group: SCHEDULE_A_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULEA_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
applicantNfaNoINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_71..1totalDigits=7
scheduleAInfo(group: SCHEDULE_A_INFO_TYPE)0..250These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_A_INFO_TYPE group
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
titleOrStatusSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
dateTitleOrStatusAcquiredDATE_MM_YYYY_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{2,2}/\d{4,4}
dateBeganWorkingDATE_MM_YYYY_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{2,2}/\d{4,4}
haveOwnershipInterestYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
ownershipCodeOWNERSHIP_CODE_TYPE0..1one of: NA, A, B, C, D, E
nfaIdentificationNoINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_70..1totalDigits=7
crdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
iardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
descriptionSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
scheduleB(group: SCHEDULE_B_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULEB_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
applicantNFANoINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_71..1totalDigits=7
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE0..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
sectionOne(group: SECTION_ONE_TYPE)0..10These elements are part of the SECTION_ONE_TYPE group
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
assigningRegulatorsSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
descriptionSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sectionTwo(group: SECTION_TWO_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SECTION_TWO_TYPE group
recordsKeptDetails(group: RECORDS_KEPT_CONTAINER)0..1These elements are part of the RECORDS_KEPT_CONTAINER group
recordsKept(group: ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE)1..200These elements are part of the ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE group
responseTypeSECTION_TWO_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 13A, Item 13B, Item 14, Item 15
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmOrOrganizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmSecFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
firmCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
firmIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
firmCikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
firmAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
firmEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
individualCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
individualIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
individualEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
descriptionArrangementSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
descriptionExperienceSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
onBehalfDetails(group: ON_BEHALF_CONTAINER)0..1These elements are part of the ON_BEHALF_CONTAINER group
onBehalf(group: ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE)1..200These elements are part of the ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE group
responseTypeSECTION_TWO_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 13A, Item 13B, Item 14, Item 15
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmOrOrganizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmSecFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
firmCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
firmIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
firmCikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
firmAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
firmEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
individualCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
individualIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
individualEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
descriptionArrangementSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
descriptionExperienceSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
controlThroughAgreementDetails(group: CONTROL_THROUGH_AGREEMENT_CONTAINER)0..1These elements are part of the CONTROL_THROUGH_AGREEMENT_CONTAINER group
controlThroughAgreement(group: ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE)1..200These elements are part of the ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE group
responseTypeSECTION_TWO_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 13A, Item 13B, Item 14, Item 15
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmOrOrganizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmSecFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
firmCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
firmIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
firmCikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
firmAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
firmEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
individualCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
individualIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
individualEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
descriptionArrangementSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
descriptionExperienceSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
whollyOrPartiallyFinanceDetails(group: WHOLLY_OR_PARTIALLY_FINANCE_DETAILS_CONTAINER)0..1These elements are part of the WHOLLY_OR_PARTIALLY_FINANCE_DETAILS_CONTAINER group
whollyOrPartiallyFinance(group: ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE)1..200These elements are part of the ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE group
responseTypeSECTION_TWO_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 13A, Item 13B, Item 14, Item 15
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmOrOrganizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmSecFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
firmCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
firmIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
firmCikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
firmAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
firmEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
individualCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
individualIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
individualEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
descriptionArrangementSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
descriptionExperienceSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sectionThree(group: SECTION_THREE_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SECTION_THREE_TYPE group
dateOfSuccessionDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
nameOfPredecessorSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
secFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
crdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
nfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
iardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
cikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
irsEmployerNumberSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
descriptionSuccessionSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sectionFour(group: SECTION_FOUR_TYPE)0..20These elements are part of the SECTION_FOUR_TYPE group
nameOfPrincipalSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
typeOfEntityLEGAL_STATUS_TYPE0..1one of: Corporation, Partnership, Limited Liability Company, Other
otherSpecifySTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
secFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
crdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
nfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
iardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
cikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
taxIdentificationNumberSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
address(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
effectTypeEFFECT_TYPE0..1one of: effects, is involved in effecting
descriptionSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
scheduleD(group: SCHEDULE_D_CONTAINER)0..1
scheduleDList(group: SCHEDULE_D_TYPE)0..20These elements are part of the SCHEDULED_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
principalNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
dateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
applicantNFANoINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_71..1totalDigits=7
criminalDisclosure(group: CRIMINAL_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_DISCLOSURE_TYPE group
isConvictedOfFelonyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isChargedWithFelonyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isConvictedMisdemeanorYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isChargedMisdemeanorYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
regulatoryActionDisclosure(group: REGULATORY_ACTION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the REGULATORY_ACTION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE group
isMadeFalseStatementYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isViolatedRegulationYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isCauseOfDenialYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isOrderAgainstYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isImposedPenaltyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isUnethicalYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInViolationOfRegulationYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInCauseOfDenialYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isOrderAgainstActivityYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isDeniedLicenseYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundMadeFalseStatementYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInViolationOfRulesYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInCauseOfSuspensionYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isDisciplinedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isAuthorizedToActAttorneyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isNamedInRegulatoryProceedingYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
civilJudicialActionDisclosure(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_ACTION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_ACTION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE group
isEnjoinedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInViolationOfRegulationYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isDismissedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isNamedInCivilProceedingYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
financialDisclosure(group: FINANCIAL_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FINANCIAL_DISCLOSURE_TYPE group
hasSubjectOfBankruptcyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
hasTrusteeAppointedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
scheduleF(group: SCHEDULE_F_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULEF_TYPE group
nameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
applicantNFANoINTEGER_NONNEGATIVE_70..1totalDigits=7
serviceOfProcess(group: SERVICE_OF_PROCESS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SERVICE_OF_PROCESS_TYPE group
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
serviceAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signerNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signerTitleSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
signatureDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
foreignFinancialReg(group: FOREIGN_FINANCIAL_REG_TYPE)0..50These elements are part of the FOREIGN_FINANCIAL_REG_TYPE group
nameOfRegulatorySTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
foreignBusinessNoSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
nameOfCountryNON_US_COUNTRY_CODES0..1one of 277 codes (A0, A1, A2, A3, A4, …; full list in the XSD)
criminalDrpInfo(group: CRIMINAL_DISCLOSURE_CONTAINER)0..1
criminalDrp(group: CRIMINAL_DRP_TYPE)1..100These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_DRP_TYPE group
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE0..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
respondingTo(group: CRIMINAL_RESPONDING_TO_TYPES)1..1
responseQuestionCRIMINAL_RESPONDING_TO_TYPE1..4one of: 14A(1), 14A(2), 14B(1), 14B(2)
criminalDrpPartOne(group: PART_1_TYPE)0..1
nameOfPrincipalSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
isRegisteredYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isShouldBeRemovedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
drpRemovalReasonPRINCIPAL_DRP_REMOVAL_REASON_TYPE0..1one of: The principal is no longer associated with the SBS Entity., The event or proceeding previously reported was resolved in the principal's favor., The event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago., The DRP was filed in error.
explainCircumstancesSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
isSubmittedToCRDYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
criminalDrpPartTwo(group: CRIMINAL_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_DRP_PART_2 group
organizationNameENTITY_NAME_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150; pattern=([A-Za-z0-9\s!\\#$(),.:;=@'\-{}|/&]+)
isEngagedInInvestmentRelatedBusinessYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
descRelationshipWithApplicantSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
courtTypeCRIMINAL_EVENT_COURT_TYPE1..1one of: Federal Court, Military Court, State Court, Foreign Court, Other
otherDescribeSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameOfCourtSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
dateFirstCharged(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)1..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
criminalCharge(group: CRIMINAL_CHARGE_TYPE)1..5These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_CHARGE_TYPE group
chargeDescSTRING_256_TYPE1..1maxLength=256
numberOfCountsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
felonyOrMisdemeanorFELONY_MISDEMEANOR_TYPE1..1one of: Felony, Misdemeanor
pleaSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
isInvestmentRelatedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
investmentProductTypeSTRING_100_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=100
eventCurrentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE1..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
eventStatusDate(group: CRIMINAL_EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
dispositionDisclosure(group: DISPOSITION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..5These elements are part of the DISPOSITION_DISC_DETAIL_TYPE group
dispositionTypeCRIMINAL_DISPOSITION_OPTION_TYPE1..1one of: Convicted, Acquitted, Dismissed, Pretrial, Other
dispositionTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
sentencePenaltySTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
duration(group: SENTENCE_DURATION_TYPE)0..1
daysSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
monthsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
yearsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
startDatePenaltyDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
penaltyFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
datePaidDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
summaryOfCircumstancesSTRING_10K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
regulatoryDrpInfo(group: REGULATORY_DISCLOSURE_CONTAINER)0..1
regulatoryDrp(group: REGULATORY_DRP_TYPE)1..100These elements are part of the REGULATORY_ACTION_DRP_TYPE group
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE1..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
respondingTo(group: REGULATORY_RESPONDING_TO_TYPES)1..1
responseQuestionREGULATORY_RESPONDING_TO_TYPE1..16one of: 14C(1), 14C(2), 14C(3), 14C(4), 14C(5), 14D(1), 14D(2), 14D(3), 14D(4), 14D(5), 14E(1), 14E(2), 14E(3), 14E(4), 14F, 14G
regulatoryDrpPartOne(group: PART_1_TYPE)0..1
nameOfPrincipalSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
isRegisteredYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isShouldBeRemovedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
drpRemovalReasonPRINCIPAL_DRP_REMOVAL_REASON_TYPE0..1one of: The principal is no longer associated with the SBS Entity., The event or proceeding previously reported was resolved in the principal's favor., The event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago., The DRP was filed in error.
explainCircumstancesSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
isSubmittedToCRDYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
regulatoryDrpPartTwo(group: REGULATORY_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the REGULATORY_DRP_PART_2_TYPE group
regulatoryActionInitiatedByREGULATOR_INITIATED_OPTION_TYPE0..1one of: SEC, Other Federal, State, SRO, Foreign
regulatorNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
principalSanctionPRINCIPAL_SANCTION_TYPE0..1one of: Civil and Administrative Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Bar, Cease and Desist, Censure, Denial, Disgorgement, Expulsion, Injunction, Prohibition, Reprimand, Restitution, Revocation, Suspension, Undertaking, Other
otherPrincipalSanctionDescSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
otherPrincipalSanctionPRINCIPAL_SANCTION_TYPE0..15one of: Civil and Administrative Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Bar, Cease and Desist, Censure, Denial, Disgorgement, Expulsion, Injunction, Prohibition, Reprimand, Restitution, Revocation, Suspension, Undertaking, Other
otherSanctionsDescSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
dateInitiated(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
controlAffiliateEmployingFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
principalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..1one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Mutual Fund(s), Money Market Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
principalProductTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
otherPrincipalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..25one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Mutual Fund(s), Money Market Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherProductDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
descAllegationsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
currentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE0..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
appealedToREGULATOR_INITIATED_OPTION_TYPE_20..1one of: SEC, SRO, Federal Court, State Court, Other
otherDescribeSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
dateAppealFiledDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
matterResolvedTypeREGULATORY_MATTER_RESOLVED_TYPE0..1one of: Acceptance, Waiver & Consent (AWC), Decision & Order of Offer of Settlement, Decision, Consent, Dismissed, Order, Settled, Stipulation & Consent, Vacated
resolutionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sanctionsOrdered(group: SANCTIONS_ORDERED_TYPE)0..1
sanctionOrderedSANCTIONS_ORDERED_LIST_TYPE1..8one of: Monetary/Fine, Revocation/Expulsion/Denial, Censure, Cease and Desist/ Injunction, Disgorgement/Restitution , Bar, Suspension
monetaryFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
otherSanctionsOrderedSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
sanctionDetailSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
summaryOfDetailsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
civilJudicialDrpInfo(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DISCLOSURE_CONTAINER)0..1
civilJudicialDrp(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_TYPE)0..100These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_TYPE group
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE1..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
respondingTo(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_RESPONDING_TO_TYPES)1..1
responseQuestionCIVIL_JUDICIAL_RESPONDING_TO_TYPE1..4one of: 14H(1)(a), 14H(1)(b), 14H(1)(c), 14H(2)
civilJudicialDrpPartOne(group: PART_1_TYPE)0..1
nameOfPrincipalSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
isRegisteredYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isShouldBeRemovedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
drpRemovalReasonPRINCIPAL_DRP_REMOVAL_REASON_TYPE0..1one of: The principal is no longer associated with the SBS Entity., The event or proceeding previously reported was resolved in the principal's favor., The event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago., The DRP was filed in error.
explainCircumstancesSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
isSubmittedToCRDYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
civilJudicialDrpPartTwo(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_PART_2 group
courtActionInitiatorNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
regulatoryAuthorityTypeREGULATORY_AUTHORITY_TYPE0..1one of: Foreign Financial Regulatory Authority, SRO, Commodities, Exchange Agency, Firm, Private Plaintiff, Regulatory Authority, Other
otherRegulatoryAuthoritySTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
principalReliefSoughtRELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPE0..1one of: Cease and Desist, Civil Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Disgorgement, Injunction, Money Damages (Private/Civil Complaint), Restitution, Restraining Order, Other
otherPrincipleReliefSoughtSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
otherReliefSoughts(group: OTHER_RELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPES)0..1
otherReliefSoughtOTHER_RELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPE0..8one of: Cease and Desist, Civil Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Disgorgement, Injunction, Money Damages (Private/Civil Complaint), Restitution, Restraining Order, Other
otherOtherReliefSoughtSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
filingDateOfCourtAction(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
principalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..1one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Mutual Fund(s), Money Market Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherPrincipalProductTypeSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
otherProductTypes(group: OTHER_PRODUCT_TYPES)0..1
otherProductTypeOTHER_PRODUCT_TYPE0..25one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherOtherProductTypeSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
civilActionCourtTypeCIVIL_ACTION_COURT_TYPE1..1one of: Federal Court, State Court, Foreign Court
civilActionCourtNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_256_TYPE1..1maxLength=256
cpEmployingFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
describeCivilActionAllegationsSTRING_4000_TYPE0..1maxLength=4000
eventCurrentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE0..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
courtNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
dateAppealFiledDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
processingDateCourtAction(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
matterResolveTypeMATTER_RESOLVE_TYPE0..1one of: Consent, Dismissed, Judgement Rendered, Opinion, Settled, Withdrawn , Other
otherMatterResolveTypeSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
resolutionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sanctionReliefTypes(group: SANCTIONS_RELIEF_TYPES)0..1
sanctionReliefTypeSANCTIONS_RELIEF_TYPE0..7one of: Monetary/Fine, Revocation/Expulsion/Denial, Censure, Cease and Desist/ Injunction, Disgorgement/Restitution, Bar, Suspension
grantOrFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
otherSanctionsOrderedSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sanctionDetailSTRING_4000_TYPE0..1maxLength=4000
summaryOfCircumstancesSTRING_4000_TYPE0..1maxLength=4000
bankruptcySipcDrpInfo(group: BANKRUPTCY_DISCLOSURE_CONTAINER)0..1
bankruptcyDrp(group: BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_TYPE)1..100These elements are part of the BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_TYPE group
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE1..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
respondingTo(group: BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_RESPONDING_TO_TYPES)1..1
responseQuestionBANKRUPTCY_SIPC_RESPONDING_TO_TYPE1..2one of: 14I(1), 14I(2)
BankruptcySipcDrpPartOne(group: PART_1_TYPE)0..1
nameOfPrincipalSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
isRegisteredYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isShouldBeRemovedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
drpRemovalReasonPRINCIPAL_DRP_REMOVAL_REASON_TYPE0..1one of: The principal is no longer associated with the SBS Entity., The event or proceeding previously reported was resolved in the principal's favor., The event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago., The DRP was filed in error.
explainCircumstancesSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
isSubmittedToCRDYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
BankruptcySipcDrpPartTwo(group: BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_APPLICANT_TYPE group
actionTypeBANKRUPTCY_ACTION_TYPE0..1one of: Bankruptcy, Declaration, Receivership, Compromise, Liquidated, Other
actionTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
actionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
organizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
personDetailSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isInvestmentRelatedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
typeOfCourtCOURT_TYPE0..1one of: Federal, State, Foreign
nameOfCourtSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE0..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNoSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
bankruptcyChapterNoSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
isActionPendingYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
dispositionTypeBANKRUPTCY_DISPOSITION_TYPE0..1one of: Direct Payment Procedure, Dismissed Satisfied/Released, Discharged, Dissolved, SIPA Trustee Appointed, Other
dispositionTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
dispositionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
summaryOfEventsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
amountPaidDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
nameOfTrusteeSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isCurrentlyOpenYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
dateDirectPayment(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
detailsOfDispositionSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
execution(group: EXECUTION_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the EXECUTION_TYPE group
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
nameOfApplicantSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
titleOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
documents(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENTS_TYPE)0..1
document(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENT_TYPE)1..nDocument names must be lower case and no longer than thirty-two (32) characters in length. The names must start with a letter (a-z) and may contain numbers (0-9) with no spaces. Document names may contain one period (.), one hyphen (-), and one underscore (_) character and must end with *.htm, *.txt, *.pdf, *.fil, *.jpg, *.gif, *.xml or *.xsd extensions.
conformedNameDOCUMENT_NAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=32; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9]+[\w\._\-]*)([\.](([hH][tT][mM])|([tT][xX][tT])|([pP][dD][fF])|([xX][mM][lL])|([jJ][pP][gG])|([gG][iI][fF])|([fF][iI][lL])|([xX][sS][dD])))
conformedDocumentTypeSUB_DOCUMENT_TYPE1..1SUBMISSION_TYPE (one of 447 codes (10-12B, 10-12B/A, 10-12G, 10-12G/A, 10-D, …; full list in the XSD)) or DOCUMENT_TYPE (BASE_DOCUMENT_TYPE (one of 403 codes (Additional documents, CORRESP, COVER, EU-1, EX-1, …; full list in the XSD)) or OPEN_DOCUMENT_TYPE (minLength=4; maxLength=128))
relatedFormTypeRELATED_FORM_TYPE0..1one of: 10-D, 10-D/A, ABS-EE, ABS-EE/A
descriptionDOCUMENT_DESCRIPTION_TYPE0..1maxLength=255; minLength=1; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,255}
contentsDOCUMENT_MIME_BLOCK_TYPE1..1minLength=1
edgarSubmission (eis_SBSE_BD_Filer.xsd, 95 fields)
Field (path)TypeOccursAllowed valuesSEC's description
edgarSubmission(group)1..1
schemaVersionSCHEMA_VERSION_TYPE0..1length=5
headerData(group: HEADER_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the HEADER_DATA_TYPE group
submissionTypeSUBMISSION_TYPE1..1one of: SBSE-BD, SBSE-BD/A
filerInfo(group: FILER_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_INFO_TYPE group
filer(group: FILER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_TYPE group
filerCredentials(group: FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE group
cikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
cccCCC_TYPE1..1length=8
flags(group: FLAGS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the FLAGS_TYPE group
returnCopyFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
overrideInternetFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
contact(group: CONTACT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_TYPE group
contactNameNAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,30}
contactPhoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
contactEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE1..1maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
notifications(group: NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE group
notificationEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE0..3maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
liveTestFlagLIVE_TEST_TYPE0..1one of: LIVE, TEST
formData(group: FORM_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the FORM_DATA_TYPE group
applicantOne(group: APPLICANT_ONE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_ONE_TYPE group
fullApplicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
crdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
websiteUrlSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
contactEmployee(group: CONTACT_EMPLOYEE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_EMPLOYEE_TYPE group
contactEmployeeName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
titleSTRING_60_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
phoneEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
emailAddressSTRING_80_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=80
chiefComplianceOfficer(group: CHIEF_COMPLIANCE_OFFICER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CHIEF_COMPLIANCE_OFFICER_TYPE group
officerName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
titleSTRING_60_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
phoneEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
emailAddressSTRING_80_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=80
isSwapDealerYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isSwapParticipantYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
swapOptions(group: SWAP_OPTION_TYPES)0..1
swapOptionSWAP_OPTION_TYPE0..3one of: maintains a substantial security-based swap position, has substantial counterparty exposure, is highly leveraged to its capital position
registeredAsAPPLICANT_REGISTRATION_TYPE0..1one of: Swap Dealer, Major Swap Participant
registeringAsAPPLICANT_REGISTRATION_TYPE0..1one of: Swap Dealer, Major Swap Participant
isSubjectToRegulatorYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
prudentialRegulators(group: PRUDENTIAL_REGULATOR_TYPES)0..1
prudentialRegulatorPRUDENTIAL_REGULATOR_TYPE0..5one of: The Federal Reserve Board, The Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, The Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, The Farm Credit Administration, The Federal Housing Finance Agency
isDerivativesDealerYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
describeBusinessSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
isForeignRegulatoryYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
execution(group: EXECUTION_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the EXECUTION_TYPE group
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
nameOfApplicantSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
titleOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
scheduleF(group: SCHEDULE_F_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_F_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
serviceOfProcess(group: SERVICE_OF_PROCESS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SERVICE_OF_PROCESS_TYPE group
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
address(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signerNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signerTitleSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
signerDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
foreignFinancialReg(group: FOREIGN_FINANCIAL_REG_TYPE)0..50These elements are part of the FOREIGN_FINANCIAL_REG_TYPE group
regulatoryAuthNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
foreignRegistrationNoSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
regulatoryAuthCountryNON_US_COUNTRY_CODES0..1one of 277 codes (A0, A1, A2, A3, A4, …; full list in the XSD)
documents(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENTS_TYPE)0..1
document(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENT_TYPE)1..nDocument names must be lower case and no longer than thirty-two (32) characters in length. The names must start with a letter (a-z) and may contain numbers (0-9) with no spaces. Document names may contain one period (.), one hyphen (-), and one underscore (_) character and must end with *.htm, *.txt, *.pdf, *.fil, *.jpg, *.gif, *.xml or *.xsd extensions.
conformedNameDOCUMENT_NAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=32; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9]+[\w\._\-]*)([\.](([hH][tT][mM])|([tT][xX][tT])|([pP][dD][fF])|([xX][mM][lL])|([jJ][pP][gG])|([gG][iI][fF])|([fF][iI][lL])|([xX][sS][dD])))
conformedDocumentTypeSUB_DOCUMENT_TYPE1..1SUBMISSION_TYPE (one of 447 codes (10-12B, 10-12B/A, 10-12G, 10-12G/A, 10-D, …; full list in the XSD)) or DOCUMENT_TYPE (BASE_DOCUMENT_TYPE (one of 403 codes (Additional documents, CORRESP, COVER, EU-1, EX-1, …; full list in the XSD)) or OPEN_DOCUMENT_TYPE (minLength=4; maxLength=128))
relatedFormTypeRELATED_FORM_TYPE0..1one of: 10-D, 10-D/A, ABS-EE, ABS-EE/A
descriptionDOCUMENT_DESCRIPTION_TYPE0..1maxLength=255; minLength=1; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,255}
contentsDOCUMENT_MIME_BLOCK_TYPE1..1minLength=1
edgarSubmission (eis_SBSE_CCO_RPT_Filer.xsd, 34 fields)
Field (path)TypeOccursAllowed valuesSEC's description
edgarSubmission(group)1..1
schemaVersionSCHEMA_VERSION_TYPE0..1length=5
headerData(group: HEADER_DATA)1..1
submissionTypeSUBMISSION_TYPE1..1one of: SBSE-CCO-RPT, SBSE-CCO-RPT/A
filerInfo(group: FILER_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_INFO_TYPE group
filer(group: FILER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_TYPE group
filerCredentials(group: FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE group
cikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
cccCCC_TYPE1..1length=8
flags(group: FLAGS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the FLAGS_TYPE group
returnCopyFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
overrideInternetFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
contact(group: CONTACT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_TYPE group
contactNameNAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,30}
contactPhoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
contactEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE1..1maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
notifications(group: NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE group
notificationEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE0..3maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
liveTestFlagLIVE_TEST_TYPE0..1one of: LIVE, TEST
periodOfReportDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
formData(group: FORM_DATA)1..1
execution(group: EXECUTION_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the EXECUTION_TYPE group
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
nameOfApplicantSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
titleOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
documents(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENTS_TYPE)0..1
document(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENT_TYPE)1..nDocument names must be lower case and no longer than thirty-two (32) characters in length. The names must start with a letter (a-z) and may contain numbers (0-9) with no spaces. Document names may contain one period (.), one hyphen (-), and one underscore (_) character and must end with *.htm, *.txt, *.pdf, *.fil, *.jpg, *.gif, *.xml or *.xsd extensions.
conformedNameDOCUMENT_NAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=32; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9]+[\w\._\-]*)([\.](([hH][tT][mM])|([tT][xX][tT])|([pP][dD][fF])|([xX][mM][lL])|([jJ][pP][gG])|([gG][iI][fF])|([fF][iI][lL])|([xX][sS][dD])))
conformedDocumentTypeSUB_DOCUMENT_TYPE1..1SUBMISSION_TYPE (one of 447 codes (10-12B, 10-12B/A, 10-12G, 10-12G/A, 10-D, …; full list in the XSD)) or DOCUMENT_TYPE (BASE_DOCUMENT_TYPE (one of 403 codes (Additional documents, CORRESP, COVER, EU-1, EX-1, …; full list in the XSD)) or OPEN_DOCUMENT_TYPE (minLength=4; maxLength=128))
relatedFormTypeRELATED_FORM_TYPE0..1one of: 10-D, 10-D/A, ABS-EE, ABS-EE/A
descriptionDOCUMENT_DESCRIPTION_TYPE0..1maxLength=255; minLength=1; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,255}
contentsDOCUMENT_MIME_BLOCK_TYPE1..1minLength=1
edgarSubmission (eis_SBSE_C_Filer.xsd, 34 fields)
Field (path)TypeOccursAllowed valuesSEC's description
edgarSubmission(group)1..1
schemaVersionSCHEMA_VERSION_TYPE0..1length=5
headerData(group: HEADER_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the HEADER_DATA_TYPE group
submissionTypeSUBMISSION_TYPE1..1one of: SBSE-C
filerInfo(group: FILER_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_INFO_TYPE group
filer(group: FILER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_TYPE group
filerCredentials(group: FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE group
filerCikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
filerCccCCC_TYPE1..1length=8
flags(group: FLAGS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the FLAGS_TYPE group
returnCopyFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
overrideInternetFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
contact(group: CONTACT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_TYPE group
contactNameNAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,30}
contactPhoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
contactEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE1..1maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
notifications(group: NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE group
notificationEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE0..3maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
liveTestFlagLIVE_TEST_TYPE0..1one of: LIVE, TEST
formData(group: FORM_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the FORM_DATA_TYPE group
certificationOne(group: CERTIFICATION_ONE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CERTIFICATION_ONE_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cerApplicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cerDateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
titleSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
certificationTwo(group: CERTIFICATION_TWO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CERTIFICATION_TWO_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cerApplicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cerDateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
titleIfDesigneeSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
edgarSubmission (eis_SBSE_Filer_X1.xsd, 876 fields)
Field (path)TypeOccursAllowed valuesSEC's description
edgarSubmission(group)1..1
schemaVersionSCHEMA_VERSION_TYPE0..1length=5
headerData(group: HEADER_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the HEADER_DATA_TYPE group
submissionTypeSUBMISSION_TYPE1..1one of: SBSE, SBSE/A
filerInfo(group: FILER_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_INFO_TYPE group
filer(group: FILER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_TYPE group
filerCredentials(group: FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE group
filerCikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
filerCccCCC_TYPE1..1length=8
flags(group: FLAGS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the FLAG_TYPE group
returnCopyFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
overrideInternetFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
contact(group: CONTACT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_TYPE group
contactNameNAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,30}
contactPhoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
contactEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE1..1maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
notifications(group: NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE group
notificationEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE0..3maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
liveTestFlagLIVE_TEST_TYPE0..1one of: LIVE, TEST
formData(group: FORM_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the FORM_DATA_TYPE group
applicant(group: APPLICANT_DATA_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_TYPE group
applicantDataPageOne(group: APPLICANT_DATA_PAGE_ONE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_ONE_TYPE group
fullApplicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
taxIdentificationNoTAX_ID_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{2}[\-]?\d{7}
applicantUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
applicantCikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
businessNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameChangeTypeNAME_CHANGE_TYPE0..1one of: applicantName, businessName
changedNameENTITY_NAME_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150; pattern=([A-Za-z0-9\s!\\#$(),.:;=@'\-{}|/&]+)
mainAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE)1..1
street1STREET_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
street2STREET_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
mailingAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
street2STREET_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
businessTelephoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
websiteUrlSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
contactEmployee(group: CONTACT_EMPLOYEE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_EMPLOYEE_TYPE group
contactEmployeeName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)1..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
titleSTRING_60_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
phoneEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
emailAddressSTRING_80_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=80
chiefComplianceOfficer(group: CHIEF_COMPLIANCE_OFFICER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CHIEF_COMPLIANCE_OFFICER_TYPE group
officerName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)1..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
titleSTRING_60_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
phoneEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
emailAddressSTRING_80_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=80
applicantDataPageTwo(group: APPLICANT_DATA_PAGE_TWO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_TWO_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isSwapDealerYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isSwapParticipantYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
swapOptions(group: SWAP_OPTION_TYPES)0..1
swapOptionSWAP_OPTION_TYPE0..3one of: maintains a substantial security-based swap position, has substantial counterparty exposure, is highly leveraged to its capital position
isCommissionDetermineYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isSelfDetermineYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
foreignFinancialRegulatorySTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
description3CSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
isUseMathModelsYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isSubjectToRegulatorYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
prudentialRegulators(group: PRUDENTIAL_REGULATOR_TYPES)0..1
prudentialRegulatorPRUDENTIAL_REGULATOR_TYPE0..5one of: The Federal Reserve Board, The Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, The Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, The Farm Credit Administration, The Federal Housing Finance Agency
isNonResidentEntityYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
nonResidentEntity(group: NON_RESIDENT_ENTITY_TYPE)0..10These elements are part of the NON_RESIDENT_ENTITY_TYPE group
entityNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
entityAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
descriptionBusinessSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
legalStatusLEGAL_STATUS_TYPE1..1one of: Corporation, Partnership, Limited Liability Company, Other
otherSpecifySTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
monthApplicantFiscalEndsMONTH_TYPE1..1one of: January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December
stateOfFormationSTATE_COUNTRY_CODE0..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
countryOfFormationSTATE_COUNTRY_CODE0..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
dateOfFormationDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
isSucceedingYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isHoldFundsYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
applicantDataPageThree(group: APPLICANT_DATA_PAGE_THREE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_THREE_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isRecordsKeptYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isOnBehalfYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isControlThroughAgreementYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isWhollyOrPartiallyFinanceYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isEngagedInSecuritiesYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isControlWithBankYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
criminalDisclosure(group: CRIMINAL_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_DISCLOSURE_TYPE group
isConvictedOfFelonyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isChargedWithFelonyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isConvictedMisdemeanorYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isChargedMisdemeanorYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
applicantDataPageFour(group: APPLICANT_DATA_PAGE_FOUR_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_FOUR_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
regulatoryActionDisclosure(group: REGULATORY_ACTION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the REGULATORY_ACTION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE group
isMadeFalseStatementYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isViolatedRegulationYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isCauseOfDenialYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isOrderAgainstYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isImposedPenaltyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isUnethicalYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInViolationOfRegulationYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInCauseOfDenialYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isOrderAgainstActivityYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isDeniedLicenseYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundMadeFalseStatementYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInViolationOfRulesYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInCauseOfSuspensionYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isDisciplinedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isAuthorizedToActAttorneyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isNamedInRegulatoryProceedingYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
civilJudicialActionDisclosure(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_ACTION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_ACTION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE group
isEnjoinedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isFoundInViolationOfRegulationYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isDismissedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isNamedInCivilProceedingYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
applicantDataPageFive(group: APPLICANT_DATA_PAGE_FIVE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the APPLICANT_FIVE_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
financialDisclosure(group: FINANCIAL_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FINANCIAL_DISCLOSURE_TYPE group
hasSubjectOfBankruptcyYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
hasTrusteeAppointedYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isRegisteredWithCommissionYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isEffectTransactionsYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isEngagedInNonSecurityYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isForeignRegulatoryYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
scheduleA(group: SCHEDULE_A_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_A_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isAnyIndirectOwnersYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
scheduleAInfo(group: SCHEDULE_A_INFO_TYPE)0..50These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_A_INFO_TYPE group
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
fullLegalNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
entityTypeENTITY_TYPE0..1one of: DE, FE, I
titleOrStatusSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
dateTitleOrStatusAcquiredDATE_MM_YYYY_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{2,2}/\d{4,4}
ownershipCodeOWNERSHIP_CODE_TYPE0..1one of: NA, A, B, C, D, E
controlPersonYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
prPR_TYPE0..1one of: PR
crdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
iardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
foreignBusinessNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
irsTaxNoSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
uicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
descriptionSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
scheduleB(group: SCHEDULE_B_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_B_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
scheduleBInfo(group: SCHEDULE_B_INFO_TYPE)0..50These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_B_INFO_TYPE group
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
fullLegalNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
ownerName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
interestOwnedEntitySTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
entityTypeENTITY_TYPE0..1one of: DE, FE, I
statusSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
dateTitleOrStatusAcquiredDATE_MM_YYYY_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{2,2}/\d{4,4}
ownershipCodeOWNERSHIP_CODE_OTHER_TYPE0..1one of: C, D, E, F
controlPersonYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
prPR_TYPE0..1one of: PR
crdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
iardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
foreignBusinessNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
irsTaxNoSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
uicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
scheduleD(group: SCHEDULE_D_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_D_TYPE group
scheduleDOne(group: SCHEDULE_D_ONE_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_D_ONE_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE0..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
sectionOne(group: SECTION_ONE_TYPE)0..4These elements are part of the SECTION_ONE_TYPE group
responseTypeSECTION_ONE_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 1C(2)
otherNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE0..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
sectionTwo(group: SECTION_TWO_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SECTION_TWO_TYPE group
registeredWithCommissionDetails(group: REGISTERED_WITH_COMMISSION_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SECTION_TWO_TYPE group
registeredWithCommission(group: SECTION_TWO_DETAILS_TYPE)1..3These elements are part of the REGISTERED_WITH_COMMISSION_TYPE, EFFECT_TRANSACTIONS_TYPE, ENGAGED_IN_NON_SECURITY_TYPE groups
responseTypeSECTION_TWO_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 15, Item 16A, Item 16B
uniqueIdentificationNumberSTRING_50_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=50
assigningRegulatorSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
descriptionSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
effectTransactionsDetails(group: EFFECT_TRANSACTIONS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SECTION_TWO_TYPE group
effectTransactions(group: SECTION_TWO_DETAILS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the REGISTERED_WITH_COMMISSION_TYPE, EFFECT_TRANSACTIONS_TYPE, ENGAGED_IN_NON_SECURITY_TYPE groups
responseTypeSECTION_TWO_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 15, Item 16A, Item 16B
uniqueIdentificationNumberSTRING_50_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=50
assigningRegulatorSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
descriptionSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
engagedInNonSecurityDetails(group: ENGAGED_IN_NON_SECURITY_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SECTION_TWO_TYPE group
engagedInNonSecurity(group: SECTION_TWO_DETAILS_TYPE)1..3These elements are part of the REGISTERED_WITH_COMMISSION_TYPE, EFFECT_TRANSACTIONS_TYPE, ENGAGED_IN_NON_SECURITY_TYPE groups
responseTypeSECTION_TWO_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 15, Item 16A, Item 16B
uniqueIdentificationNumberSTRING_50_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=50
assigningRegulatorSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
descriptionSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sectionThree(group: SECTION_THREE_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SECTION_THREE_TYPE group
responseTypeSECTION_THREE_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 9
dateOfSuccessionDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
nameOfPredecessorSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
irsEmployerNumberSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
secFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
descriptionSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sectionFour(group: SECTION_FOUR_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SECTION_FOUR_TYPE group
recordsKeptDetails(group: RECORDS_KEPT_CONTAINER)0..1These elements are part of the RECORDS_KEPT_CONTAINER group
recordsKept(group: ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE)1..200These elements are part of the RECORDS_KEPT_CONTAINER, ON_BEHALF_CONTAINER, CONTROL_THROUGH_AGREEMENT_CONTAINER, WHOLLY_OR_PARTIALLY_FINANCE_DETAILS_CONTAINER groups
responseTypeSECTION_FOUR_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 11A, Item 11B, Item 12A, Item 12B
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmOrOrganizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmSecFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
firmCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
firmIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
firmForeignBusinessNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmCikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
firmAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
firmEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmContactEmployeeName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
individualCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
individualIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
individualEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
descriptionArrangementSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
descriptionExperienceSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
onBehalfDetails(group: ON_BEHALF_CONTAINER)0..1These elements are part of the ON_BEHALF_CONTAINER group
onBehalf(group: ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE)1..200These elements are part of the RECORDS_KEPT_CONTAINER, ON_BEHALF_CONTAINER, CONTROL_THROUGH_AGREEMENT_CONTAINER, WHOLLY_OR_PARTIALLY_FINANCE_DETAILS_CONTAINER groups
responseTypeSECTION_FOUR_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 11A, Item 11B, Item 12A, Item 12B
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmOrOrganizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmSecFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
firmCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
firmIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
firmForeignBusinessNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmCikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
firmAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
firmEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmContactEmployeeName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
individualCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
individualIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
individualEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
descriptionArrangementSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
descriptionExperienceSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
controlThroughAgreementDetails(group: CONTROL_THROUGH_AGREEMENT_CONTAINER)0..1These elements are part of the CONTROL_THROUGH_AGREEMENT_CONTAINER group
controlThroughAgreement(group: ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE)1..200These elements are part of the RECORDS_KEPT_CONTAINER, ON_BEHALF_CONTAINER, CONTROL_THROUGH_AGREEMENT_CONTAINER, WHOLLY_OR_PARTIALLY_FINANCE_DETAILS_CONTAINER groups
responseTypeSECTION_FOUR_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 11A, Item 11B, Item 12A, Item 12B
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmOrOrganizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmSecFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
firmCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
firmIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
firmForeignBusinessNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmCikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
firmAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
firmEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmContactEmployeeName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
individualCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
individualIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
individualEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
descriptionArrangementSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
descriptionExperienceSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
whollyOrPartiallyFinanceDetails(group: WHOLLY_OR_PARTIALLY_FINANCE_DETAILS_CONTAINER)0..1These elements are part of the WHOLLY_OR_PARTIALLY_FINANCE_DETAILS_CONTAINER group
whollyOrPartiallyFinance(group: ARRANGEMENTS_CONTROL_PERSON_FINANCINGS_TYPE)1..200These elements are part of the RECORDS_KEPT_CONTAINER, ON_BEHALF_CONTAINER, CONTROL_THROUGH_AGREEMENT_CONTAINER, WHOLLY_OR_PARTIALLY_FINANCE_DETAILS_CONTAINER groups
responseTypeSECTION_FOUR_CHECK_TYPE0..1one of: Item 11A, Item 11B, Item 12A, Item 12B
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmOrOrganizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmSecFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
firmCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
firmIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
firmUicSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
firmForeignBusinessNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
firmCikNumberCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
firmAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
firmEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
firmContactEmployeeName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
individualCrdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualNfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
individualIardNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
individualAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
individualEffectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
individualTerminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
descriptionArrangementSTRING_1K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
descriptionExperienceSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
scheduleDTwo(group: SCHEDULE_D_TWO_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_D_TWO_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE0..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
engagedInSecuritiesENGAGED_IN_SECURITY_TYPE0..1one of: 13A
sectionFive(group: SECTION_FIVE_TYPE)0..200These elements are part of the SECTION_FIVE_TYPE group
partnerCorpOrgNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
partnerCrdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
partnerUicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
partnerCorpOrgTypePART_CORP_ORG_TYPE0..1one of: controls applicant, is controlled by applicant, under common control with applicant
partnerAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
effectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
terminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
isForeignEntityYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
countryOfDomicileSTATE_COUNTRY_CODE0..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
isSecurityActYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isInvestmentAdvisoryActYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
descriptionRelationshipSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
scheduleDThree(group: SCHEDULE_D_THREE_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_D_THREE_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE0..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
controlWithBankCONTROL_WITH_BANK_TYPE0..1one of: 13B
sectionSix(group: SECTION_SIX_TYPE)0..200These elements are part of the SECTION_SIX_TYPE group
financialInstitutionNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
institutionTypeINSTITUTION_TYPE0..8one of: bank holding company, national bank, state member bank of the Federal Reserve System, state non-member bank, savings bank or association, credit union, foreign bank, Other
otherSpecifySTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
effectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
terminationDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
institutionAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
countryOfDomicileNON_US_COUNTRY_CODES0..1one of 277 codes (A0, A1, A2, A3, A4, …; full list in the XSD)
descriptionRelationshipSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
scheduleE(group: SCHEDULE_E_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_E_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
scheduleEInfo(group: SCHEDULE_E_INFO_TYPE)0..20These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_E_INFO_TYPE group
businessLocChangeOptionBUSINESS_LOC_CHANGE_OPTION_TYPE0..1one of: Add, Delete, Amendment
effectiveDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
applicantAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
applicantNewAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
institutionNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
associatedPersonSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
scheduleF(group: SCHEDULE_F_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SCHEDULE_F_TYPE group
applicantNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
serviceProcess(group: SERVICE_OF_PROCESS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SERVICE_OF_PROCESS_TYPE group
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
serviceAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signerInfo(group: SIGNER_INFO_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the SIGNER_INFO_TYPE group
signerNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signerTitleSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
signatureDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
foreignFinancialReg(group: FOREIGN_FINANCIAL_REG_TYPE)0..50These elements are part of the FOREIGN_FINANCIAL_REG_TYPE group
nameOfRegulatorySTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
foreignBusinessNoSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
nameOfCountryNON_US_COUNTRY_CODES0..1one of 277 codes (A0, A1, A2, A3, A4, …; full list in the XSD)
criminalDrpInfo(group: CRIMINAL_DISCLOSURE_CONTAINER)0..1
criminalDrp(group: CRIMINAL_DRP_TYPE)1..100These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_DRP_TYPE group
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE0..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
respondingTo(group: CRIMINAL_RESPONDING_TO_TYPES)1..1
responseQuestionCRIMINAL_RESPONDING_TO_TYPE1..4one of: 14A(1), 14A(2), 14B(1), 14B(2)
drpFiledForDRP_FILE_FOR_TYPE1..1one of: Applicant, Applicant and one or more control affiliate(s), One or more control affiliate(s)
applicant(group: CRIMINAL_APPLICANT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_APPLICANT_INFORMATION_TYPE group
nameOfApplicantSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isToRemoveYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
drpRemovalReasonAPPLICANT_DRP_REMOVAL_REASON_TYPE0..1one of: The applicant is registered or has submitted an application for registration that is currently pending and the event or proceeding previously reported was resolved in the applicant's favor., The event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago., The DRP was filed in error.
explainCircumstancesSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
criminalDrpDetails(group: CRIMINAL_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_DRP_PART_2 group
organizationNameENTITY_NAME_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150; pattern=([A-Za-z0-9\s!\\#$(),.:;=@'\-{}|/&]+)
isEngagedInInvestmentRelatedBusinessYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
descRelationshipWithApplicantSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
courtTypeCRIMINAL_EVENT_COURT_TYPE1..1one of: Federal Court, Military Court, State Court, Foreign Court, Other
otherDescribeSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameOfCourtSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
dateFirstCharged(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)1..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
criminalCharge(group: CRIMINAL_CHARGE_TYPE)1..50These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_CHARGE_TYPE group
chargeDescSTRING_256_TYPE1..1maxLength=256
numberOfCountsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
felonyOrMisdemeanorFELONY_MISDEMEANOR_TYPE1..1one of: Felony, Misdemeanor
pleaSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
isInvestmentRelatedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
investmentProductTypeSTRING_100_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=100
eventCurrentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE1..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
eventStatusDate(group: CRIMINAL_EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
dispositionDisclosure(group: DISPOSITION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the DISPOSITION_DISC_DETAIL_TYPE group
dispositionTypeCRIMINAL_DISPOSITION_OPTION_TYPE1..1one of: Convicted, Acquitted, Dismissed, Pretrial, Other
dispositionTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
sentencePenaltySTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
duration(group: SENTENCE_DURATION_TYPE)0..1
daysSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
monthsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
yearsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
startDatePenaltyDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
penaltyFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
datePaidDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
summaryOfCircumstancesSTRING_10K_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
controlAffiliate(group: CRIMINAL_CONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE)0..10These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_CONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE group
controlAffiliateDetails(group: CONTROL_AFFILIATE_DETAILS_TYPE)0..1
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
personTypeCONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
isPersonRegisteredYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
nameOfFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
isShouldBeRemovedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isSubmittedToCRDYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
criminalDrpDetails(group: CRIMINAL_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_DRP_PART_2 group
organizationNameENTITY_NAME_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150; pattern=([A-Za-z0-9\s!\\#$(),.:;=@'\-{}|/&]+)
isEngagedInInvestmentRelatedBusinessYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
descRelationshipWithApplicantSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
courtTypeCRIMINAL_EVENT_COURT_TYPE1..1one of: Federal Court, Military Court, State Court, Foreign Court, Other
otherDescribeSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameOfCourtSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
dateFirstCharged(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)1..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
criminalCharge(group: CRIMINAL_CHARGE_TYPE)1..50These elements are part of the CRIMINAL_CHARGE_TYPE group
chargeDescSTRING_256_TYPE1..1maxLength=256
numberOfCountsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
felonyOrMisdemeanorFELONY_MISDEMEANOR_TYPE1..1one of: Felony, Misdemeanor
pleaSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
isInvestmentRelatedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
investmentProductTypeSTRING_100_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=100
eventCurrentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE1..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
eventStatusDate(group: CRIMINAL_EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
dispositionDisclosure(group: DISPOSITION_DISCLOSURE_TYPE)0..5These elements are part of the DISPOSITION_DISC_DETAIL_TYPE group
dispositionTypeCRIMINAL_DISPOSITION_OPTION_TYPE1..1one of: Convicted, Acquitted, Dismissed, Pretrial, Other
dispositionTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
sentencePenaltySTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
duration(group: SENTENCE_DURATION_TYPE)0..1
daysSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
monthsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
yearsSTRING_NUMERIC_3_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
startDatePenaltyDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
penaltyFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
datePaidDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
summaryOfCircumstancesSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
regulatoryDrpInfo(group: REGULATORY_DISCLOSURE_CONTAINER)0..1
regulatoryDrp(group: REGULATORY_DRP_TYPE)1..100These elements are part of the REGULATORY_ACTION_DRP_TYPE group
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE1..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
respondingTo(group: REGULATORY_RESPONDING_TO_TYPES)1..1
responseQuestionREGULATORY_RESPONDING_TO_TYPE1..16one of: 14C(1), 14C(2), 14C(3), 14C(4), 14C(5), 14D(1), 14D(2), 14D(3), 14D(4), 14D(5), 14E(1), 14E(2), 14E(3), 14E(4), 14F, 14G
drpFiledForDRP_FILE_FOR_TYPE1..1one of: Applicant, Applicant and one or more control affiliate(s), One or more control affiliate(s)
applicant(group: REGULATORY_APPLICANT_INFORMATION_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the REGULATORY_APPLICANT_INFORMATION_TYPE group
nameOfApplicantSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isToRemoveYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
drpRemovalReasonAPPLICANT_DRP_REMOVAL_REASON_TYPE0..1one of: The applicant is registered or has submitted an application for registration that is currently pending and the event or proceeding previously reported was resolved in the applicant's favor., The event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago., The DRP was filed in error.
explainCircumstancesSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
regulatoryDrpDetails(group: REGULATORY_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the REGULATORY_DRP_PART_2_TYPE group
regulatoryActionInitiatedByREGULATOR_INITIATED_OPTION_TYPE0..1one of: SEC, Other Federal, State, SRO, Foreign
regulatorNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
principalSanctionPRINCIPAL_SANCTION_TYPE0..1one of: Civil and Administrative Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Bar, Cease and Desist, Censure, Denial, Disgorgement, Expulsion, Injunction, Prohibition, Reprimand, Restitution, Revocation, Suspension, Undertaking, Other
otherPrincipalSanctionDescSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
otherPrincipalSanctionPRINCIPAL_SANCTION_TYPE0..15one of: Civil and Administrative Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Bar, Cease and Desist, Censure, Denial, Disgorgement, Expulsion, Injunction, Prohibition, Reprimand, Restitution, Revocation, Suspension, Undertaking, Other
otherSanctionsDescSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
dateInitiated(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
controlAffiliateEmployingFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
principalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..1one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
principalProductTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
otherPrincipalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..25one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherProductDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
descAllegationsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
currentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE0..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
appealedToREGULATOR_INITIATED_OPTION_TYPE_20..1one of: SEC, SRO, Federal Court, State Court, Other
otherDescribeSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
dateAppealFiledDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
matterResolvedTypeREGULATORY_MATTER_RESOLVED_TYPE0..1one of: Acceptance, Waiver & Consent (AWC), Decision & Order of Offer of Settlement, Decision, Consent, Dismissed, Order, Settled, Stipulation & Consent, Vacated
resolutionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sanctionsOrdered(group: SANCTIONS_ORDERED_TYPE)0..1
sanctionOrderedSANCTIONS_ORDERED_LIST_TYPE1..8one of: Monetary/Fine, Revocation/Expulsion/Denial, Censure, Cease and Desist/ Injunction, Disgorgement/Restitution, Bar, Suspension
monetaryFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
otherSanctionsOrderedSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
sanctionDetailSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
summaryOfDetailsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
controlAffiliate(group: REGULATORY_CONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE)0..10These elements are part of the REGULATORY_CONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE group
controlAffiliateDetails(group: CONTROL_AFFILIATE_DETAILS_TYPE)1..1
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
personTypeCONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
isPersonRegisteredYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
nameOfFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
isShouldBeRemovedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isSubmittedToCRDYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
regulatoryDrpDetails(group: REGULATORY_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the REGULATORY_DRP_PART_2_TYPE group
regulatoryActionInitiatedByREGULATOR_INITIATED_OPTION_TYPE0..1one of: SEC, Other Federal, State, SRO, Foreign
regulatorNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
principalSanctionPRINCIPAL_SANCTION_TYPE0..1one of: Civil and Administrative Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Bar, Cease and Desist, Censure, Denial, Disgorgement, Expulsion, Injunction, Prohibition, Reprimand, Restitution, Revocation, Suspension, Undertaking, Other
otherPrincipalSanctionDescSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
otherPrincipalSanctionPRINCIPAL_SANCTION_TYPE0..15one of: Civil and Administrative Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Bar, Cease and Desist, Censure, Denial, Disgorgement, Expulsion, Injunction, Prohibition, Reprimand, Restitution, Revocation, Suspension, Undertaking, Other
otherSanctionsDescSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
dateInitiated(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
controlAffiliateEmployingFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
principalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..1one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
principalProductTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
otherPrincipalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..25one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherProductDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
descAllegationsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
currentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE0..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
appealedToREGULATOR_INITIATED_OPTION_TYPE_20..1one of: SEC, SRO, Federal Court, State Court, Other
otherDescribeSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
dateAppealFiledDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
matterResolvedTypeREGULATORY_MATTER_RESOLVED_TYPE0..1one of: Acceptance, Waiver & Consent (AWC), Decision & Order of Offer of Settlement, Decision, Consent, Dismissed, Order, Settled, Stipulation & Consent, Vacated
resolutionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sanctionsOrdered(group: SANCTIONS_ORDERED_TYPE)0..1
sanctionOrderedSANCTIONS_ORDERED_LIST_TYPE1..8one of: Monetary/Fine, Revocation/Expulsion/Denial, Censure, Cease and Desist/ Injunction, Disgorgement/Restitution, Bar, Suspension
monetaryFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
otherSanctionsOrderedSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
sanctionDetailSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
summaryOfDetailsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
civilJudicialDrpInfo(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DISCLOSURE_CONTAINER)0..1
civilJudicialDrp(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_TYPE)0..100These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_TYPE group
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE1..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
respondingTo(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_RESPONDING_TO_TYPES)1..1
responseQuestionCIVIL_JUDICIAL_RESPONDING_TO_TYPE1..4one of: 14H(1)(a), 14H(1)(b), 14H(1)(c), 14H(2)
drpFiledForDRP_FILE_FOR_TYPE1..1one of: Applicant, Applicant and one or more control affiliate(s), One or more control affiliate(s)
applicant(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_APPLICANT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_APPLICANT_TYPE group
nameOfApplicantSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isToRemoveYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
drpRemovalReasonAPPLICANT_DRP_REMOVAL_REASON_TYPE0..1one of: The applicant is registered or has submitted an application for registration that is currently pending and the event or proceeding previously reported was resolved in the applicant's favor., The event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago., The DRP was filed in error.
explainCircumstancesSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
civilJudicialDrpDetails(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_PART_2 group
courtActionInitiatorNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
regulatoryAuthorityTypeREGULATORY_AUTHORITY_TYPE0..1one of: Foreign Financial Regulatory Authority, SRO, Commodities, Exchange Agency, Firm, Private Plaintiff, Other, Regulatory Authority
otherRegulatoryAuthoritySTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
principalReliefSoughtRELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPE0..1one of: Cease and Desist, Civil Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Disgorgement, Injunction, Money Damages (Private/Civil Complaint), Restitution, Restraining Order, Other
otherPrincipleReliefSoughtSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
otherReliefSoughts(group: OTHER_RELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPES)0..1
otherReliefSoughtOTHER_RELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPE0..8one of: Cease and Desist, Civil Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Disgorgement, Injunction, Money Damages (Private/Civil Complaint), Restitution, Restraining Order, Other
otherOtherReliefSoughtSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
filingDateOfCourtAction(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
principalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..1one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherPrincipalProductTypeSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
otherProductTypes(group: OTHER_PRODUCT_TYPES)0..1
otherProductTypeOTHER_PRODUCT_TYPE0..25one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherOtherProductTypeSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
civilActionCourtTypeCIVIL_ACTION_COURT_TYPE1..1one of: Federal Court, State Court, Foreign Court
civilActionCourtNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cpEmployingFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
describeCivilActionAllegationsSTRING_4000_TYPE0..1maxLength=4000
eventCurrentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE0..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
courtNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
dateAppealFiledDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
processingDateCourtAction(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
matterResolveTypeMATTER_RESOLVE_TYPE0..1one of: Consent, Dismissed, Judgement Rendered, Opinion, Settled, Withdrawn, Other
otherMatterResolveTypeSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
resolutionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sanctionReliefTypes(group: SANCTIONS_RELIEF_TYPES)0..1
sanctionReliefTypeSANCTIONS_RELIEF_TYPE0..7one of: Monetary/Fine, Revocation/Expulsion/Denial, Censure, Cease and Desist/Injunction, Disgorgement/Restitution, Bar, Suspension
grantOrFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
otherSanctionsOrderedSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
sanctionDetailSTRING_4000_TYPE0..1maxLength=4000
summaryOfCircumstancesSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
controlAffiliate(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_CONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE)0..10These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_ASSOCIATED_PERSON_TYPE group
controlAffiliateDetails(group: CONTROL_AFFILIATE_DETAILS_TYPE)1..1
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
personTypeCONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
isPersonRegisteredYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
nameOfFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
isShouldBeRemovedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isSubmittedToCRDYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
civilJudicialDrpDetails(group: CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CIVIL_JUDICIAL_DRP_PART_2 group
courtActionInitiatorNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
regulatoryAuthorityTypeREGULATORY_AUTHORITY_TYPE0..1one of: Foreign Financial Regulatory Authority, SRO, Commodities, Exchange Agency, Firm, Private Plaintiff, Other, Regulatory Authority
otherRegulatoryAuthoritySTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
principalReliefSoughtRELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPE0..1one of: Cease and Desist, Civil Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Disgorgement, Injunction, Money Damages (Private/Civil Complaint), Restitution, Restraining Order, Other
otherPrincipleReliefSoughtSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
otherReliefSoughts(group: OTHER_RELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPES)0..1
otherReliefSoughtOTHER_RELIEF_SOUGHT_TYPE0..8one of: Cease and Desist, Civil Penalty(ies)/Fine(s), Disgorgement, Injunction, Money Damages (Private/Civil Complaint), Restitution, Restraining Order, Other
otherOtherReliefSoughtSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
filingDateOfCourtAction(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
principalProductTypePRINCIPAL_PRODUCT_TYPE0..1one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherPrincipalProductTypeSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
otherProductTypes(group: OTHER_PRODUCT_TYPES)0..1
otherProductTypeOTHER_PRODUCT_TYPE0..25one of: Annuity(ies) - Fixed, Annuity(ies) - Variable, Banking Products (other than CD(s)), CD(s), Commodity Option(s), Debt - Asset Backed, Debt - Corporate, Debt - Government, Debt - Municipal, Derivative(s), Direct Investment(s) - DPP & LP Interest(s), Equity - OTC, Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock), Futures - Commodity, Futures - Financial, Index Option(s), Insurance, Investment Contract(s), Money Market Fund(s), Mutual Fund(s), No Product, Options, Penny Stock(s), Unit Investment Trust(s), Other
otherOtherProductTypeSTRING_250_TYPE0..1maxLength=250
civilActionCourtTypeCIVIL_ACTION_COURT_TYPE1..1one of: Federal Court, State Court, Foreign Court
civilActionCourtNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNumberSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cpEmployingFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
describeCivilActionAllegationsSTRING_4000_TYPE0..1maxLength=4000
eventCurrentStatusEVENT_STATUS_TYPE0..1one of: Pending, On Appeal, Final
courtNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
dateAppealFiledDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
processingDateCourtAction(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
matterResolveTypeMATTER_RESOLVE_TYPE0..1one of: Consent, Dismissed, Judgement Rendered, Opinion, Settled, Withdrawn, Other
otherMatterResolveTypeSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
resolutionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
sanctionReliefTypes(group: SANCTIONS_RELIEF_TYPES)0..1
sanctionReliefTypeSANCTIONS_RELIEF_TYPE0..7one of: Monetary/Fine, Revocation/Expulsion/Denial, Censure, Cease and Desist/Injunction, Disgorgement/Restitution, Bar, Suspension
grantOrFineAmountDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
otherSanctionsOrderedSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
sanctionDetailSTRING_4000_TYPE0..1maxLength=4000
summaryOfCircumstancesSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
bankruptcySipcDrpInfo(group: BANKRUPTCY_DISCLOSURE_CONTAINER)0..1
bankruptcyDrp(group: BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_TYPE)1..100These elements are part of the BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_TYPE group
initialOrAmendedINITIAL_AMENDED_TYPE1..1one of: INITIAL, AMENDED
respondingTo(group: BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_RESPONDING_TO_TYPES)1..1
responseQuestionBANKRUPTCY_SIPC_RESPONDING_TO_TYPE1..2one of: 14I(1), 14I(2)
drpFiledForDRP_FILE_FOR_TYPE1..1one of: Applicant, Applicant and one or more control affiliate(s), One or more control affiliate(s)
applicant(group: BANKRUPTCY_APPLICANT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the BANKRUPTCY_APPLICANT_TYPE group
nameOfApplicantSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isToRemoveYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
drpRemovalReasonAPPLICANT_DRP_REMOVAL_REASON_TYPE0..1one of: The applicant is registered or has submitted an application for registration that is currently pending and the event or proceeding previously reported was resolved in the applicant's favor., The event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago., The DRP was filed in error.
explainCircumstancesSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
appBankruptcySipcDrpDetails(group: BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_APPLICANT_TYPE group
actionTypeBANKRUPTCY_ACTION_TYPE0..1one of: Bankruptcy, Declaration, Receivership, Compromise, Liquidated, Other
actionTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
actionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
organizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
personDetailSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isInvestmentRelatedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
typeOfCourtCOURT_TYPE0..1one of: Federal, State, Foreign
nameOfCourtSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE0..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
bankruptcyChapterNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isActionPendingYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
dispositionTypeBANKRUPTCY_DISPOSITION_TYPE0..1one of: Direct Payment Procedure, Dismissed Satisfied/Released, Discharged, Dissolved, SIPA Trustee Appointed, Other
dispositionTypeOtherDescSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
dispositionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
summaryOfEventsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
amountPaidDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
nameOfTrusteeSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isCurrentlyOpenYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
dateDirectPayment(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
detailsOfDispositionSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
controlAffiliate(group: BANKRUPTCY_AFFILIATE_PERSON_TYPE)0..10
controlAffiliateDetails(group: CONTROL_AFFILIATE_DETAILS_TYPE)1..1
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
uicNumberSTRING_25_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=25
personTypeCONTROL_AFFILIATE_TYPE0..1one of: Firm, Individual
isPersonRegisteredYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
nameOfFirmSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
isShouldBeRemovedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
isSubmittedToCRDYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
affBankruptcySipcDrpDetails(group: BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_PART_2_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the BANKRUPTCY_SIPC_DRP_APPLICANT_TYPE group
actionTypeBANKRUPTCY_ACTION_TYPE0..1one of: Bankruptcy, Declaration, Receivership, Compromise, Liquidated, Other
actionTypeOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
actionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
organizationNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
personDetailSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isInvestmentRelatedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
typeOfCourtCOURT_TYPE0..1one of: Federal, State, Foreign
nameOfCourtSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
cityOrCountySTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE0..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
docketOrCaseNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
bankruptcyChapterNoSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isActionPendingYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
dispositionTypeBANKRUPTCY_DISPOSITION_TYPE0..1one of: Direct Payment Procedure, Dismissed Satisfied/Released, Discharged, Dissolved, SIPA Trustee Appointed, Other
dispositionTypeOtherDescSTRING_60_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=60
dispositionDate(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
summaryOfEventsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
amountPaidDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
nameOfTrusteeSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
isCurrentlyOpenYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
dateDirectPayment(group: EXACT_OR_EXPLANATION)0..1
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
exactOrExplanationEXACT_OR_EXPLANATION_OPTIONS1..1one of: Exact, Explanation
explanationInfoSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
detailsOfDispositionSTRING_10K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10000
execution(group: EXECUTION_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the EXECUTION_TYPE group
executionDateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
nameOfApplicantSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
nameOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
titleOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
documents(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENTS_TYPE)0..1
document(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENT_TYPE)1..nDocument names must be lower case and no longer than thirty-two (32) characters in length. The names must start with a letter (a-z) and may contain numbers (0-9) with no spaces. Document names may contain one period (.), one hyphen (-), and one underscore (_) character and must end with *.htm, *.txt, *.pdf, *.fil, *.jpg, *.gif, *.xml or *.xsd extensions.
conformedNameDOCUMENT_NAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=32; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9]+[\w\._\-]*)([\.](([hH][tT][mM])|([tT][xX][tT])|([pP][dD][fF])|([xX][mM][lL])|([jJ][pP][gG])|([gG][iI][fF])|([fF][iI][lL])|([xX][sS][dD])))
conformedDocumentTypeSUB_DOCUMENT_TYPE1..1SUBMISSION_TYPE (one of 447 codes (10-12B, 10-12B/A, 10-12G, 10-12G/A, 10-D, …; full list in the XSD)) or DOCUMENT_TYPE (BASE_DOCUMENT_TYPE (one of 403 codes (Additional documents, CORRESP, COVER, EU-1, EX-1, …; full list in the XSD)) or OPEN_DOCUMENT_TYPE (minLength=4; maxLength=128))
relatedFormTypeRELATED_FORM_TYPE0..1one of: 10-D, 10-D/A, ABS-EE, ABS-EE/A
descriptionDOCUMENT_DESCRIPTION_TYPE0..1maxLength=255; minLength=1; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,255}
contentsDOCUMENT_MIME_BLOCK_TYPE1..1minLength=1
edgarSubmission (eis_SBSE_W_Filer.xsd, 79 fields)
Field (path)TypeOccursAllowed valuesSEC's description
edgarSubmission(group)1..1
schemaVersionSCHEMA_VERSION_TYPE0..1length=5
headerData(group: HEADER_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the HEADER_DATA_TYPE group
submissionTypeSUBMISSION_TYPE1..1one of: SBSE-W
filerInfo(group: FILER_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_INFO_TYPE group
filer(group: FILER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_TYPE group
filerCredentials(group: FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE group
filerCikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
filerCccCCC_TYPE1..1length=8
flags(group: FLAGS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the FLAGS_TYPE group
returnCopyFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
overrideInternetFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
contact(group: CONTACT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_TYPE group
contactNameNAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,30}
contactPhoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
contactEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE1..1maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
notifications(group: NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE group
notificationEmailAddressINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE0..3maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
liveTestFlagLIVE_TEST_TYPE0..1one of: LIVE, TEST
formData(group: FORM_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the FORM_DATA_TYPE group
sbseW(group: SBSE_W_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the SBSE_W_TYPE group
fullNameSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
irsEmplIdentNoSTRING_10_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
nameIfDifferentSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
secFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE1..5pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
nfaSTRING_10_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=10
crdNoCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
mainAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE)1..1
street1STREET_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
street2STREET_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
mailingAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
street2STREET_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
telephoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
registrationTypeREGISTRATION_TYPE1..1one of: Security-based Swap Dealer, Major Security-based Swap Participant
dateCeasedBusinessDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
reasonsToWithdraw(group: REASONS_TO_WITHDRAW_TYPE)1..1
reasonToWithdrawREASON_TO_WITHDRAW_TYPE1..6one of: Winding down all business, No longer doing security-based swap business in U.S., Have effected less security-based swap business for previous four quarters and no longer fit definition of major security-based swap participant, Ceasing business as a security-based swap dealer, Ceasing business as a major security-based swap participant, Other
descriptionSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
isHoldCollateralYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
numberOfCounterpartiesINTEGER_TYPE_50..1minInclusive=0; maxInclusive=99999
amountOfMoneyDECIMAL_TYPE14_20..1totalDigits=14; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,12}\.\d\d
marketValueDECIMAL_TYPE14_20..1totalDigits=14; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,12}\.\d\d
describeArrangementsSTRING_1K_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=1000
isInvestigationYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
isComplaintYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
islitigationYES_NO_TYPE1..1one of: Y, N
firmOrIndividualFIRM_INDIVIDUAL_TYPE1..1one of: Firm, Individual
firmNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
individualName(group: INDIVIDUAL_NAME_TYPE)0..1
prefixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
firstNameSTRING_40_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
middleNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
lastNameSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
suffixSTRING_30_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
personAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)1..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
personTelephoneNumberEDGAR_PHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\s#(),.\-]{1,20}
locAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE_2)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE_21..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
street2STREET_TYPE_20..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
execution(group: EXECUTION_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the EXECUTION_TYPE group
dateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
nameOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
signatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
titleOfPersonSigningSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150

Field list generated from the SEC's EDGAR XML technical specification (Version 2.0 (September 2026)): https://www.sec.gov/files/edgar/filer-information/specifications/edgar-sbs-entity-forms-xml-tech-spec-2-0.zip. “Occurs” is min..max (n = unbounded). Nothing on this page is investment advice.

Questions about this form's data, or need something it does not cover? Email [email protected].