We are working on a comprehensive API. If you would like to know more, email [email protected].

Form C: Regulation Crowdfunding

Companies raising up to $5 million a year from the public through a registered funding portal file Form C for the offering, C-U for progress updates, C-AR for the annual report, and C-TR when reporting ends.

36,505 filings with an XML document, 115 fields defined by the SEC, every one of them available as filed.

Coverage

Form typeFilings on EDGARWith an XML documentFirst XML filingLatest
C11,14311,1432016-05-162026-10-13
C/A11,83111,8312016-05-162026-10-13
C-U5,6765,6762016-08-032026-10-13
C-U-W23232017-12-222025-03-03
C-AR5,3885,3882017-04-042026-10-13
C-AR/A2942942017-04-052026-06-12
C-AR-W15152018-04-252026-05-05
C-TR1,0041,0042017-06-062026-09-24
C-TR-W30302018-08-272026-07-16
C-W1,1011,1012016-06-242026-10-13

Counted from our copy of EDGAR on 2026-10-14. Filings before a form's XML start date were filed as text or HTML and are available as documents, not as fields.

API

Every filing of this form for a company or a person, newest first, in one call. Pass any CIK on the filing (the issuer, or a reporting person or filer); amendments are included unless amendments=false.

GET https://beatandraise.com/api/v1/form-data?cik=<CIK>&form=C&format=json
GET https://beatandraise.com/api/v1/form-data?cik=<CIK>&form=C&format=xml
    &from=YYYY-MM-DD &to=YYYY-MM-DD &amendments=false &compact=true &limit= &cursor=
  • format=json: every element as SEC names it, values exactly as filed, including fields the SEC's own viewer does not show.
  • format=xml: the document as filed, with its SHA-256, for clients that parse XML themselves.
  • Each row carries the accession number, form, filing date, schema version and links to the filing on sec.gov.

Lossless JSON

The JSON is not a selection of fields. It is the whole document, converted so it can be turned back into the original XML with nothing lost: every element, every attribute, every value and the order they came in. We check that for every document we store; one that does not rebuild exactly is not stored.

  • An element with only text is a string; one with children is an object keyed by SEC's element name; a name that repeats becomes an array.
  • Attributes are @name keys (@xsi:nil included); text next to child elements is #text.
  • Order is kept in #order: the child element names in document order. JSON objects have no order, and some forms depend on it (a Form 4's Table I lists transactions and holdings “in any order”). compact=true drops it when you do not need the XML back.
  • Older schema versions are kept as filed: a 2004 Form 4 has the fields the 2004 schema had.

A Python function that rebuilds the XML from our JSON: sec_json_to_xml.py.

Example

SEC's own sample from the technical specification (fictitious data). The JSON below is what the API returns for it, produced by the same code that stores every filing.

XML as filed: C-AR_A.xml

<?xml version="1.0" ?><edgarSubmission xmlns="http://www.sec.gov/edgar/formc" xmlns:com="http://www.sec.gov/edgar/common">
  <headerData>
    <submissionType>C-AR/A</submissionType>
    <filerInfo>
      <filer>
        <filerCredentials>
          <filerCik>0000350001</filerCik>
          <filerCcc>XXXXXXXX</filerCcc>
        </filerCredentials>
      </filer>
      <period>10-06-2015</period>
      <liveTestFlag>LIVE</liveTestFlag>
      <flags>
        <confirmingCopyFlag>false</confirmingCopyFlag>
        <returnCopyFlag>false</returnCopyFlag>
        <overrideInternetFlag>false</overrideInternetFlag>
      </flags>
      <contact>
        <contactName>tre</contactName>
        <contactPhone>123-234-3456</contactPhone>
        <contactEmail>[email protected]</contactEmail>
      </contact>
    </filerInfo>
  </headerData>
  <formData>
    <issuerInformation>
      <issuerInfo>
        <nameOfIssuer>BIG FUND TRUST CO2</nameOfIssuer>
        <legalStatus>
          <legalStatusForm>Limited Partnership</legalStatusForm>
          <jurisdictionOrganization>MA</jurisdictionOrganization>
          <dateIncorporation>10-07-2015</dateIncorporation>
        </legalStatus>
        <issuerAddress>
          <com:street1>126 OAK STREET</com:street1>
          <com:street2>APT 8889</com:street2>
          <com:city>CENTREVILLE</com:city>
          <com:stateOrCountry>VA</com:stateOrCountry>
          <com:zipCode>A33933</com:zipCode>
        </issuerAddress>
        <issuerWebsite>www.sec.gov</issuerWebsite>
      </issuerInfo>
      <isCoIssuer>Y</isCoIssuer>
      <coIssuers>
        <coIssuerInfo>
          <nameOfCoIssuer>test coissuer</nameOfCoIssuer>
          <coIssuerLegalStatus>
            <legalStatusForm>Limited Partnership</legalStatusForm>
            <jurisdictionOrganization>B5</jurisdictionOrganization>
            <dateIncorporation>04-20-2021</dateIncorporation>
          </coIssuerLegalStatus>
          <coIssuerAddress>
            <com:street1>123 test st</com:street1>
            <com:city>Mclean</com:city>
            <com:stateOrCountry>VA</com:stateOrCountry>
            <com:zipCode>123456</com:zipCode>
          </coIssuerAddress>
        </coIssuerInfo>
      </coIssuers>
    </issuerInformation>
    <annualReportDisclosureRequirements>
      <currentEmployees>1.55</currentEmployees>
      <totalAssetMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</totalAssetMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <totalAssetPriorFiscalYear>1.00</totalAssetPriorFiscalYear>
      <cashEquiMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</cashEquiMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <cashEquiPriorFiscalYear>1.00</cashEquiPriorFiscalYear>
      <actReceivedMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</actReceivedMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <actReceivedPriorFiscalYear>1.00</actReceivedPriorFiscalYear>
      <shortTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</shortTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <shortTermDebtPriorFiscalYear>1.00</shortTermDebtPriorFiscalYear>
      <longTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</longTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <longTermDebtPriorFiscalYear>1.00</longTermDebtPriorFiscalYear>
      <revenueMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</revenueMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <revenuePriorFiscalYear>1.00</revenuePriorFiscalYear>
      <costGoodsSoldMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</costGoodsSoldMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <costGoodsSoldPriorFiscalYear>1.00</costGoodsSoldPriorFiscalYear>
      <taxPaidMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</taxPaidMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <taxPaidPriorFiscalYear>1.00</taxPaidPriorFiscalYear>
      <netIncomeMostRecentFiscalYear>1.00</netIncomeMostRecentFiscalYear>
      <netIncomePriorFiscalYear>1.00</netIncomePriorFiscalYear>
    </annualReportDisclosureRequirements>
    <signatureInfo>
      <issuerSignature>
        <issuer>BIG FUND TRUST CO2</issuer>
        <issuerSignature>tre</issuerSignature>
        <issuerTitle>ert</issuerTitle>
      </issuerSignature>
      <signaturePersons>
        <signaturePerson>
          <personSignature>tre</personSignature>
          <personTitle>ert</personTitle>
          <signatureDate>10-08-2015</signatureDate>
        </signaturePerson>
      </signaturePersons>
    </signatureInfo>
  </formData>
  <documents>
    <com:document>
      <com:conformedName>official.pdf</com:conformedName>
      <com:conformedDocumentType>EX-99</com:conformedDocumentType>
      <com:contents>JVBERi0xLjUNJeLjz9MNCjc3NyAwIG9iag08PC9MaW5lYXJpemVkIDEvTCAxNjkwNTgvTyA3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3,075 more lines not shown.

JSON from the API (format=json)

{
  "#order": [
    "headerData",
    "formData",
    "documents"
  ],
  "documents": {
    "document": {
      "#order": [
        "conformedName",
        "conformedDocumentType",
        "contents"
      ],
      "conformedDocumentType": "EX-99",
      "conformedName": "official.pdf",
      "contents": "JVBERi0xLjUNJeLjz9MNCjc3NyAwIG9iag08PC9MaW5lYXJpemVkIDEvTCAxNjkwNTgvTyA3\nNzkvRSA0Mjk4Ni9OIDE1L1QgMTY4NjI3L0ggWyA0ODcgMjM3XT4+DWVuZG9iag0gICAgICAg\nICAgICAgDQo3OTIgMCBvYmoNPDwvRGVjb2RlUGFybXM8PC9Db2x1bW5zIDQvUHJlZGljdG9y\ … [231,452 more characters]
    }
  },
  "formData": {
    "#order": [
      "issuerInformation",
      "annualReportDisclosureRequirements",
      "signatureInfo"
    ],
    "annualReportDisclosureRequirements": {
      "#order": [
        "currentEmployees",
        "totalAssetMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "totalAssetPriorFiscalYear",
        "cashEquiMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "cashEquiPriorFiscalYear",
        "actReceivedMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "actReceivedPriorFiscalYear",
        "shortTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "shortTermDebtPriorFiscalYear",
        "longTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "longTermDebtPriorFiscalYear",
        "revenueMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "revenuePriorFiscalYear",
        "costGoodsSoldMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "costGoodsSoldPriorFiscalYear",
        "taxPaidMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "taxPaidPriorFiscalYear",
        "netIncomeMostRecentFiscalYear",
        "netIncomePriorFiscalYear"
      ],
      "actReceivedMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "actReceivedPriorFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "cashEquiMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "cashEquiPriorFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "costGoodsSoldMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "costGoodsSoldPriorFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "currentEmployees": "1.55",
      "longTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "longTermDebtPriorFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "netIncomeMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "netIncomePriorFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "revenueMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "revenuePriorFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "shortTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "shortTermDebtPriorFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "taxPaidMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "taxPaidPriorFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "totalAssetMostRecentFiscalYear": "1.00",
      "totalAssetPriorFiscalYear": "1.00"
    },
    "issuerInformation": {
      "#order": [
        "issuerInfo",
        "isCoIssuer",
        "coIssuers"
      ],
      "coIssuers": {
        "coIssuerInfo": {
          "#order": [
            "nameOfCoIssuer",
            "coIssuerLegalStatus",
            "coIssuerAddress"
          ],
          "coIssuerAddress": {
            "#order": [
              "street1",
              "city",
              "stateOrCountry",
              "zipCode"
            ],
            "city": "Mclean",
            "stateOrCountry": "VA",
            "street1": "123 test st",
            "zipCode": "123456"
          },
          "coIssuerLegalStatus": {
            "#order": [
              "legalStatusForm",
              "jurisdictionOrganization",
              "dateIncorporation"
            ],
            "dateIncorporation": "04-20-2021",
            "jurisdictionOrganization": "B5",
            "legalStatusForm": "Limited Partnership"
          },
          "nameOfCoIssuer": "test coissuer"
        }
      },
      "isCoIssuer": "Y",
      "issuerInfo": {
        "#order": [
          "nameOfIssuer",
          "legalStatus",
          "issuerAddress",
          "issuerWebsite"
        ],
        "issuerAddress": {
          "#order": [
            "street1",
            "street2",
            "city",
            "stateOrCountry",
            "zipCode"
          ],
          "city": "CENTREVILLE",
          "stateOrCountry": "VA",
          "street1": "126 OAK STREET",
          "street2": "APT 8889",
          "zipCode": "A33933"
        },
        "issuerWebsite": "www.sec.gov",
        "legalStatus": {
          "#order": [
            "legalStatusForm",
            "jurisdictionOrganization",
            "dateIncorporation"
          ],
          "dateIncorporation": "10-07-2015",
          "jurisdictionOrganization": "MA",
          "legalStatusForm": "Limited Partnership"
        },
        "nameOfIssuer": "BIG FUND TRUST CO2"
      }
    },
    "signatureInfo": {
      "#order": [
        "issuerSignature",
        "signaturePersons"
      ],
      "issuerSignature": {
        "#order": [
          "issuer",
          "issuerSignature",
          "issuerTitle"
        ],
        "issuer": "BIG FUND TRUST CO2",
        "issuerSignature": "tre",
        "issuerTitle": "ert"
      },
      "signaturePersons": {
        "signaturePerson": {
          "#order": [
            "personSignature",
            "personTitle",

58 more lines not shown.

Every field

Every element and attribute in the SEC's schema for this form, in schema order, indented by depth. Names are the SEC's and are the keys in the JSON.

edgarSubmission (eis_FormC_Filer.xsd, 115 fields)
Field (path)TypeOccursAllowed valuesSEC's description
edgarSubmission(group)1..1
schemaVersionSCHEMA_VERSION_TYPE0..1length=5
headerData(group: HEADER_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the HEADER_DATA_TYPE group
submissionTypeSUBMISSION_TYPE1..1one of: C, C-W, C-U, C-U-W, C/A, C/A-W, C-AR, C-AR-W, C-AR/A, C-AR/A-W, C-TR, C-TR-W
filerInfo(group: FILER_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_INFO_TYPE group
filer(group: FILER_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_TYPE group
filerCredentials(group: FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FILER_CREDENTIALS_TYPE group
filerCikCIK_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,10}
filerCccCCC_TYPE1..1length=8
fileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
periodDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
liveTestFlagLIVE_TEST_TYPE1..1one of: LIVE, TEST
flags(group: FLAGS_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the FLAGS_TYPE group
confirmingCopyFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
returnCopyFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
overrideInternetFlagTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
contact(group: CONTACT_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CONTACT_TYPE group
contactNameNAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,30}
contactPhonePHONE_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=20; pattern=[a-zA-Z0-9\-]{1,20}
contactEmailINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE1..1maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
notifications(group: NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the NOTIFICATIONS_TYPE group
notificationEmailINTERNET_ADDRESS_TYPE0..3maxLength=80; minLength=4; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9_\-\.]+)@((\[[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.[0-9]{1,3}\.)|(([a-zA-Z0-9\-]+\.)+))([a-zA-Z]{2,7}|[0-9]{1,3})(\]?)
formData(group: FORM_DATA)1..1These elements are part of the FORM_DATA_TYPE group
issuerInformation(group: ISSUER_INFORMATION_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the ISSUER_INFORMATION_TYPE group
isAmendmentTRUE_FALSE_TYPE0..1pattern=true; pattern=false
progressUpdateSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
natureOfAmendmentSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
issuerInfo(group: ISSUER_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the ISSUER_INFO_TYPE group
nameOfIssuerNAME_TYPE_1501..1minLength=1; maxLength=150; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,150}
legalStatus(group: LEGAL_STATUS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the LEGAL_STATUS_TYPE group
legalStatusFormLEGAL_STATUS_FORM_TYPE0..1one of: Corporation, Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company, General Partnership, Business Trust, Other
legalStatusOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
jurisdictionOrganizationUS_STATE_CODES_AND_TERRITORIES0..1one of 56 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
dateIncorporationDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
issuerAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
street2STREET_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
issuerWebsiteSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
isCoIssuerYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
coIssuers(group: CO_ISSUERS_INFO_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the CO_ISSUERS_INFO_TYPE group
coIssuerInfo(group: CO_ISSUER_INFO_TYPE)0..50These elements are part of the CO_ISSUER_INFORMATION_TYPE group
isEdgarFilerCOISSUER_FILER_TYPE0..1one of: EdgarFiler
coIssuerCikCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
nameOfCoIssuerNAME_TYPE_1500..1minLength=1; maxLength=150; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,150}
coIssuerLegalStatus(group: LEGAL_STATUS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the LEGAL_STATUS_TYPE group
legalStatusFormLEGAL_STATUS_FORM_TYPE0..1one of: Corporation, Limited Partnership, Limited Liability Company, General Partnership, Business Trust, Other
legalStatusOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
jurisdictionOrganizationUS_STATE_CODES_AND_TERRITORIES0..1one of 56 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
dateIncorporationDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
coIssuerAddress(group: ADDRESS_TYPE)0..1
street1STREET_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
street2STREET_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=40
citySTRING_30_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=30
stateOrCountrySTATE_COUNTRY_CODE1..1one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
zipCodeZIP_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=10; pattern=[0-9A-Za-z #\-]*
coIssuerWebsiteSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
companyNameSTRING_150_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
commissionCikCIK_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,10}
commissionFileNumberFILE_NUMBER_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|\d{1,3}-\d{1,8}|24R-\d{1,8}-[a-zA-Z0-9]{1,4}|24R-\d{1,8}
crdNumberCRD_NUMBER_TYPE0..1minLength=1; maxLength=9
offeringInformation(group: OFFERING_INFORMATION_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the OFFERING_INFORMATION_TYPE group
compensationAmountSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
financialInterestSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
securityOfferedTypeSECURITY_OFFERED_TYPE0..1one of: Common Stock, Preferred Stock, Debt, Other
securityOfferedOtherDescSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
noOfSecurityOfferedINTEGER_TYPE_100..1minInclusive=1; maxInclusive=9999999999
priceDECIMAL_TYPE7_5_FIXED0..1totalDigits=12; fractionDigits=5; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,7}\.\d\d\d\d\d
priceDeterminationMethodSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
offeringAmountDECIMAL_TYPE7_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=9; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,7}\.\d\d
overSubscriptionAcceptedYES_NO_TYPE0..1one of: Y, N
overSubscriptionAllocationTypeOVER_SUBSCRIPTION_ALLOCATION_TYPE0..1one of: Pro-rata basis, First-come, first-served basis, Other
descOverSubscriptionSTRING_256_TYPE0..1maxLength=256
maximumOfferingAmountDECIMAL_TYPE7_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=9; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,7}\.\d\d
deadlineDateDATE_TYPE0..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
annualReportDisclosureRequirements(group: ANNUAL_REPORT_DISCLOSURE_REQUIREMENTS_TYPE)0..1These elements are part of the ANNUAL_REPORT_DISCLOSURE_REQUIREMENTS_TYPE group
currentEmployeesDECIMAL_TYPE7_2_NONNEGATIVE0..1totalDigits=9; fractionDigits=2; maxInclusive=9999999.99; minInclusive=0
totalAssetMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
totalAssetPriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
cashEquiMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
cashEquiPriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
actReceivedMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
actReceivedPriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
shortTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
shortTermDebtPriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
longTermDebtMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
longTermDebtPriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
revenueMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
revenuePriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
costGoodsSoldMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
costGoodsSoldPriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
taxPaidMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
taxPaidPriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
netIncomeMostRecentFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
netIncomePriorFiscalYearDECIMAL_TYPE14_2_FIXED0..1totalDigits=16; fractionDigits=2; pattern=[\+\-]?\d{0,14}\.\d\d
issueJurisdictionSecuritiesOfferingSTATE_COUNTRY_CODE0..64one of 331 codes (AL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, …; full list in the XSD)
signatureInfo(group: SIGNATURE_INFO_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the SIGNATURE_INFO_TYPE group
issuerSignature(group: ISSUER_SIGNATURE_TYPE)1..1These elements are part of the ISSUER_SIGNATURE_TYPE group
issuerSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
issuerSignatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
issuerTitleSTRING_256_TYPE1..1maxLength=256
signaturePersons(group: SIGNATURE_PERSONS_TYPE)1..1
signaturePerson(group: SIGNATURE_PERSON_TYPE)1..15These elements are part of the SIGNATURE_PERSON_TYPE group
personSignatureSTRING_150_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=150
personTitleSTRING_256_TYPE1..1maxLength=256
signatureDateDATE_TYPE1..1pattern=\d{1,2}-\d{1,2}-\d{4}
documents(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENTS_TYPE)0..1
document(group: EDGAR_DOCUMENT_TYPE)1..nDocument names must be lower case and no longer than thirty-two (32) characters in length. The names must start with a letter (a-z) and may contain numbers (0-9) with no spaces. Document names may contain one period (.), one hyphen (-), and one underscore (_) character and must end with *.htm, *.txt, *.pdf, *.fil, *.jpg, *.gif, *.xml or *.xsd extensions.
conformedNameDOCUMENT_NAME_TYPE1..1minLength=1; maxLength=32; pattern=([a-zA-Z0-9]+[\w\._\-]*)([\.](([hH][tT][mM])|([tT][xX][tT])|([pP][dD][fF])|([xX][mM][lL])|([jJ][pP][gG])|([gG][iI][fF])|([fF][iI][lL])|([xX][sS][dD])))
conformedDocumentTypeSUB_DOCUMENT_TYPE1..1SUBMISSION_TYPE (one of 448 codes (10-12B, 10-12B/A, 10-12G, 10-12G/A, 10-D, …; full list in the XSD)) or DOCUMENT_TYPE (BASE_DOCUMENT_TYPE (one of 374 codes (CORRESP, COVER, EU-1, EX-1, EX-1.01, …; full list in the XSD)) or OPEN_DOCUMENT_TYPE (minLength=4; maxLength=128))
relatedFormTypeRELATED_FORM_TYPE0..1one of: 10-D, 10-D/A, ABS-EE, ABS-EE/A
descriptionDOCUMENT_DESCRIPTION_TYPE0..1maxLength=255; minLength=1; pattern=[A-Za-z0-9!#-$%():;'@\*\+\-/=\?\^_~{|},. \\\s<>&"\[\]]{1,255}
contentsDOCUMENT_MIME_BLOCK_TYPE1..1minLength=1

Field list generated from the SEC's EDGAR XML technical specification (Version 9 (March 2025)): https://www.sec.gov/files/edgar/filer-information/specifications/form-c-xml-tech-specs-8.zip. “Occurs” is min..max (n = unbounded). Nothing on this page is investment advice.

Questions about this form's data, or need something it does not cover? Email [email protected].