Financialsexperimental

Exyn Technologies, Inc. (EXYNW). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD (whole amounts) · shares (whole numbers) · per-share amounts in USD

Income Statement
Q2 FY26
30 Jun 2026
Q1 FY26
31 Mar 2026
Revenues, net949,6041,190,597
Cost of revenues504,451688,262
Gross profit445,153502,335
Selling, general, and administrative expenses3,015,8441,960,412
Research and development expenses1,358,9771,214,834
Stock-based compensation197,785199,809
Total operating expenses4,572,6063,375,055
Operating loss-4,127,453-2,872,720
Interest expense-446,179-336,154
Interest income36,0193,828
Noncash change in fair value of SAFE liabilities565,576-30,000
Debt modification expense-679,514
Debt settlement expense-1,917,165
Other expense-325,159-3,739
Total non-operating income (expense)-2,766,422-366,065
Net loss before income tax benefit-6,893,875-3,238,785
Net loss-6,893,875-3,238,785
Foreign currency translation1,06226,736
Comprehensive loss-6,892,813-3,212,049
Net loss per share: basic (in dollars per share)-1.55-2.45
Net loss per share: diluted (in dollars per share)-1.55-2.45
Weighted-average number of common shares outstanding - basic (in shares)4,453,7961,322,500
Weighted-average number of common shares outstanding - diluted (in shares)4,453,7961,322,500