Financialsexperimental

Exyn Technologies, Inc. (EXYNW). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD (whole amounts)

Balance Sheet
Q2 FY26
30 Jun 2026
Q1 FY26
31 Mar 2026
Cash and cash equivalents7,835,5351,102,166
Accounts receivable, net848,254571,838
Inventories, net1,713,9061,503,402
Prepaid expenses and other current assets826,2001,357,105
Total current assets11,223,8954,534,511
Property and equipment, net233,283277,936
Right of use assets236,397274,410
Other assets63,70063,700
Total assets11,757,2755,150,557
Accounts payable1,181,4552,001,764
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities2,840,1371,923,458
SAFE liabilities06,917,000
Deferred revenues227,348286,689
Current portion of operating lease liabilities161,992159,382
Current portion of notes payable, net1,687,7927,308,988
Total current liabilities6,098,72418,597,281
Operating lease liabilities, net of current portion84,467126,082
Total long-term liabilities84,467876,082
Long-term portion of notes payable, net750,000
Total liabilities6,183,19119,473,363
Common Stock, $0.0001 par value, 50,000,000 shares authorized and 7,953,957 and 1,322,500 shares issued and outstanding at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively795132
Preferred Stock, $0.0001 par value, 74,382,714 shares authorized and 65,937,090, and 64,322,487 shares issued and outstanding at March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively6,593
Additional paid-in capital91,637,81664,842,183
Accumulated deficit-86,045,855-79,151,980
Accumulated other comprehensive loss-18,672-19,734
Total stockholders' equity (deficit)5,574,084-14,322,806
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity (deficit)11,757,2755,150,557