Financialsexperimental

RedCloud Holdings plc (RCT). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD (whole amounts)

Balance Sheet
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
Cash and cash equivalents478,983800,735
Restricted cash31,936
Accounts receivables and other receivables, net2,771,4435,528,826
Income taxes receivable257,3041,657,829
Prepayments1,660,661
Other current assets176,0442,778,826
Total Current Assets5,344,43510,798,152
Property and equipment, net444,967593,357
Intangible assets, net6,730,1556,168,534
Investment in Joint Venture134,475
Total Non Current Assets7,309,5976,761,891
Total Assets12,654,03217,560,043
Accounts payable2,364,2913,373,487
Value-added tax payable32,387
Vouchers payable2,897,1756,477,256
Accrued expenses2,232,6703,128,515
Other current liabilities143,073
Value-added tax payable233,441
Shareholder loans payable8,123,83550,057,013
Convertible Shareholder loans, at fair value22,560,124
Short-term borrowings3,765,234558,206
Total Current Liabilities19,616,64663,769,937
Total Non current Liabilities22,560,124
Total Liabilities19,616,64686,330,061
Common stock £0.002 par value; [79,420,315] shares authorized; 55,318,354 and 25,000,043 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively137,82065,280
Additional paid-in capital183,489,67674,374,429
Accumulated deficit-194,657,170-148,420,321
Total Stockholders’ Deficit-68,770,018
Accumulated other comprehensive income4,067,0615,210,594
Total Stockholders’ Deficit-6,962,613
Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Deficit12,654,03317,560,043