Financialsexperimental

Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in thousands · shares (whole numbers) · per-share amounts in USD

Income Statement
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
Total sales13,56312,89011,0326,8141,496
Total cost of sales6,8106,9996,2755,9072,663
Gross profit6,7535,8914,757907-1,167
Research and development17,45122,49922,49328,15625,842
General and administrative16,25317,49420,27632,40627,497
Sales and marketing10,1349,12210,10314,21910,362
Total operating expenses43,83849,11552,87274,78163,701
Loss from operations-37,085-43,224-48,115-73,874-64,868
Interest income1,0232,4923,84276118
Change in Fair Value of Warrant Liabilities825
Other income (expense), net-3371235-51-1
Loss before provision for income taxes-35,574-40,720-44,238-73,164-64,851
Net loss per common share attributable to common stockholders, basic and diluted-17.57
Provision for income taxes00000
Net loss and comprehensive loss-35,574-40,720-44,238-73,164-64,851
Weighted-average shares used to compute net loss per share attributable to common stockholders, basic and diluted3,690,523
Net loss per common share attributable to common stockholders, basic-0.43-0.56-0.62-1.04
Net loss per common share attributable to common stockholders, diluted-0.43-0.56-0.62-1.04
Weighted-average shares used to compute net loss per share attributable to common stockholders, basic81,795,10572,413,54171,316,42470,449,191
Weighted-average shares used to compute net loss per share attributable to common stockholders, diluted81,795,10572,413,54171,316,42470,449,191
Total sales — Product11,39810,4508,7465,246715
Total cost of sales — Product5,7555,3874,4634,2312,058
Total sales — Service2,1652,4402,2861,568781
Total cost of sales — Service1,0551,6121,8121,676605