Financialsexperimental

Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in thousands

Balance Sheet
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
Cash and cash equivalents35,08537,64575,183117,472188,498
Restricted cash957286217712,662
Accounts receivable, less allowance of $495 and $1,372 as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively5,2545,9563,1892,103553
Unbilled receivables1,2682,34994245491
Inventories7,0905,8326,5824,6224,310
Prepaid expenses and other current assets1,2551,9002,3913,1941,357
Total current assets50,90953,71088,908128,664197,485
Due from related parties4814
Property and equipment, net2,5493,1222,9993,2483,753
Other long term assets1,8042,0692,2922,1391,235
Total assets55,26258,90194,199134,051202,473
Accounts payable4,0511,6071,2146782,248
Deferred grant funding957286217712,662
Deferred revenue1,5441,4601,4531,378730
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities5,1305,5735,4195,9768,115
Due to related parties1,981
Total current liabilities11,7328,7298,7688,80315,736
Warrant liabilities1,730
Long term deferred revenue7291,0549681,526510
Other noncurrent liabilities667864
Total liabilities14,2579,8619,80010,32916,246
Additional paid-in capital371,011343,475338,114333,199322,540
Accumulated deficit-330,016-294,442-253,722-209,484-136,320
Total stockholders' equity41,00549,04084,399123,722186,227
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY55,26258,90194,199134,051202,473
Due to related parties — Related Party506161
Common stock — Common Class A85555
Common stock — Common Class B22222