Financialsexperimental

BRAIN SCIENTIFIC INC.. Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD (whole amounts) · shares (whole numbers) · per-share amounts in USD

Income Statement
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
REVENUE214,564265,747
COST OF GOODS SOLD160,239182,519
GROSS PROFIT54,32583,228
Research and development301,907329,452
Professional fees626,578818,698
Sales and marketing expenses696,9581,041,575
Share-based compensation3,568,4613,223,674
General and administrative expenses4,468,8283,326,306
TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES9,662,7328,739,705
LOSS FROM OPERATIONS-9,608,407-8,656,477
Interest expense-844,855-467,849
Amortization of debt discount-2,760,515-89,787
Goodwill impairment-913,184
Other income7,2521,110
Gain on forgiveness of paycheck protection loan112,338
Change in fair market value of derivative liabilities1,573,792
Gain on settlement of debt201,097
Foreign currency transaction gain/(loss)962-21
TOTAL OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE)-2,735,451-444,209
LOSS BEFORE INCOME TAXES-12,343,858-9,100,686
NET LOSS-12,343,858-9,100,686
Foreign currency translation adjustment-15-3,990
TOTAL COMPREHENSIVE LOSS-12,343,873-9,104,676
Basic (in Dollars per share)-12.95-0.26
Basic (in Shares)953,27230,680,204