Financialsexperimental

BRAIN SCIENTIFIC INC.. Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD (whole amounts)

Balance Sheet
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
Cash747,714785,363
Accounts receivable94716,922
Inventory149,558146,090
Advances to officers16,941
Prepaid expenses and other current assets409,783166,458
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS1,308,0021,131,774
Property and equipment, net120,914122,979
Intangible assets, net10,151,17210,920,577
Goodwill913,184
Operating lease right-of-use asset88,537191,702
Long-term prepaid insurance75,00095,000
TOTAL ASSETS11,743,62513,375,216
Accounts payable and accrued expenses2,987,264
Accounts payable and accrued expenses2,512,62275,000
Accrued director’s fees75,000
Accrued interest316,689356,998
Convertible notes payable, net2,750,620
Notes payable320,000
Loans payable6,6676,667
Notes payable - related party15,110155,989
Derivative liabilities1,658,607
Operating lease liability, current portion83,710104,591
Convertible notes payable, net9,972,551
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES:7,419,0254,006,509
Operating lease liability, net of current portion7,37891,089
TOTAL LIABILITIES7,426,40314,070,149
Common stock, $0.001 par value; 750,000,000 shares authorized, 1,242,647 and 593,410 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021, respectively1,24350,217
Additional paid in capital38,942,76521,537,763
Accumulated deficit-34,622,781-22,278,923
Accumulated other comprehensive loss-4,005-3,990
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)4,317,222-694,933
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)11,743,62513,375,216