Financialsexperimental

MARIMED INC. (MRMD). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in thousands · shares in thousands · per-share amounts in USD

Income Statement
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
Revenues121,464,158
Revenue159,826157,964148,598134,010
Cost of revenue101,94595,09682,67970,05355,201.1
Gross profit57,88162,86865,91963,95766,263.1
Personnel8,351,397
Personnel28,51527,05922,61214,404
Marketing and promotion3,9766,6645,9773,7361,625.1
General and administrative26,14225,61822,13220,73527,560.7
Acquisition-related and other486951695961
Bad debt1,582-3361183,7521,862.4
Total operating expenses60,70159,95651,53443,58839,399.6
Income from operations-2,8202,91214,38520,36926,863.5
Interest expense-9,185-1,693-2,355.9
Interest expense-7,502-6,944
Loss on obligations settled with equity-2,546
Interest income177114270959108.2
Gain (loss) on change in fair value of investment-1,106.6
Gain on extinguishment of debt0-10,431
Other income, net-717-50-1,635-127309.2
Total interest and other expense, net-8,042-6,880-20,981-861-3,047.6
Loss before income taxes-10,862-3,968-6,59619,50823,815.9
Provision for income taxes3,5948,1599,4115,89416,192.3
Net loss-14,456-12,127-16,00713,6147,623.6
Net income (loss) attributable to noncontrolling interests283724146399
Net loss attributable to common stockholders-14,484-12,164-16,03113,4687,224.5
Basic (in dollars per share)-0.04-0.03-0.040.040.02
Diluted (in dollars per share)-0.04-0.03-0.040.040.02
Basic (in shares)390,135379,153363,403337,697326,466.8
Diluted (in shares)390,135379,153363,403380,289372,396.7