Financialsexperimental

MARIMED INC. (MRMD). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in thousands

Balance Sheet
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
Cash and cash equivalents7,28214,6459,73729,683
Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash8,884
Accounts receivable, net of allowances of $819 and $287 at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively9,1148,7427,1994,1571,666.2
Inventory36,60133,48825,30619,4779,767.9
Deferred rents receivable05566307041,677.7
Notes receivable, current portion86652522,637126.7
Other current assets3,8253,3893,4077,2821,440.8
Total current assets59,29053,50951,43244,14644,613
Investments, current portion088123250.6
Property and equipment, net89,38594,16789,10371,64162,150.1
Due from related parties29,000
Due from related parties105
Intangible assets, net17,21018,63917,01214,2012,230.3
Goodwill24,00215,81211,9938,079
Notes receivable, net of current portion08408147,4678,986.6
Operating lease right-of-use assets7,7238,7309,7164,9315,081.2
Finance lease right-of-use assets4,0244,0733,29571345.7
Investments, net of current portion0221
Other assets93111,21912,5371,02498
Total assets202,565206,989196,123152,202123,204.9
Mortgages and notes payable, current portion2,5535,1267233,7749.9
Accounts payable14,58613,1899,0016,6265,098.5
Mortgages and notes payable, current portion1,400.3
Accrued expenses and other9,5094,4353,5493,0911,348.7
Deferred revenue1,394
Income taxes payable26,98121,92214,43411,48916,467.3
Operating lease liabilities, current portion1,9521,9881,9451,2731,071.1
Sales and excise taxes payable1,797.8
Finance lease liabilities, current portion2,0922,0181,21023727.1
Total current liabilities59,06748,67830,86226,49027,222.6
Mortgages and notes payable, net of current portion70,19269,86065,652
Operating lease liabilities, net of current portion6,6167,5498,4554,1734,573.9
Finance lease liabilities, net of current portion1,9561,9262,14046122.5
Mortgages and notes payable, net of current25,943448.3
Total liabilities137,831128,113107,20957,16749,180.9
Other current liabilities1,920
Other liabilities0100100100100.2
Mortgages payable, less current portion16,813.5
Total mezzanine equity14,72519,00019,00037,72537,725
Undesignated preferred stock, $0.001 par value; 32,659,235 shares authorized; zero shares issued and outstanding at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 20250000
Common stock, $0.001 par value; 700,000,000 shares authorized; 401,167,467 and 396,911,368 shares issued and outstanding at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively397381375341334
Additional paid-in capital179,405173,366171,144142,365134,920.4
Accumulated deficit-127,932-112,119-99,955-83,924-97,392
Noncontrolling interests-1,861-1,752-1,650-1,511-1,563.4
Common stock subscribed but not issued; 70,000 and zero shares at December 31, 2022 and 2021, respectively39
Total stockholders’ equity50,00959,87669,91457,31036,299
Total liabilities, mezzanine equity and stockholders’ equity202,565206,989196,123152,202123,204.9
Common stock subscribed but not issued0
Total mezzanine equity — Series BConvertible Preferred Stock14,72514,72514,72514,725
Total mezzanine equity — Series BConvertible Preferred Stock14,725
Total mezzanine equity — Series CConvertible Preferred Stock23,000
Total mezzanine equity — Series CConvertible Preferred Stock04,2754,27523,000