Financialsexperimental

FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in thousands · per-share amounts in USD

Income Statement
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
Interest and fees on loans57,28951,18742,74735,37232,860
Taxable15,83217,74312,3117,3945,578
Tax-exempt9351,0741,1663,3123,372
Dividends6757565562
Dividend income on restricted investment in bank stocks81692866926496
Interest on interest-bearing deposits in other banks2,260433391680
Total interest income77,19971,42256,98846,41342,048
Interest on deposits27,50125,27617,1085,2593,144
Interest on short-term borrowings5,9897,7208,7741,93593
Interest on long-term borrowings4,9645,053896628817
Interest on subordinated debt1,0941,0941,0941,0911,094
Total interest expense27,872,0008,913,0005,148,000
Total interest expense39,54839,143
Net interest income37,65132,27929,11637,50036,900
(Credit) provision for loan losses-264860
Provision for credit losses1,640,000-217,000
(Recovery of) provision for credit losses4,701
Net interest income after provision for credit losses32,95030,63929,33337,76436,040
Trust department931,000975,0001,008,000
Increase in cash surrender value of life insurance666669621597598
ATM fees and debit card income2,2612,2282,1952,1462,183
Service charges and fees2,205,0002,193,0001,914,000
Net gains on sales of mortgage loans1438065-7980
Net securities gains224105-118-846323
Gains from life insurance proceeds255,000
Other340317257273317
Total non-interest income7,3236,6976,1565,3317,323
Salaries and employee benefits17,87917,22816,05514,55414,148
Occupancy, net2,3152,1912,1191,9361,885
Furniture and equipment expense836676637594570
Computer expense1,7041,4781,5711,4931,220
Professional services1,6111,6171,4401,2701,050
Pennsylvania shares tax1,1191,0708611,2381,202
FDIC insurance, net1,2511,097703490423
ATM and debit card fees1,2081,0031,1468991,091
Data processing fees1,4751,0221,3049151,200
Advertising449560528389407
Foreclosed assets held for resale expense, net03
Other4,0613,5092,8812,9993,155
Goodwill impairment019,133,000
Total non-interest expense33,90850,58429,24526,77726,354
Income before income tax expense6,365-13,2486,24416,31817,009
Income tax expense213-456842,2942,321
NET INCOME6,152-13,2035,56014,02414,688
Basic0.99-2.140.912.352.49
Diluted0.99-2.140.912.352.49
Dividends per share1.121.121.121.121.12
Non-interest income — Fiduciary And Trust1,0681,051
Non-interest income — Banking2,3662,247