Financialsexperimental

MUNCY COLUMBIA FINANCIAL Corp (CCFN). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in thousands · shares (whole numbers) · per-share amounts in USD

Income Statement
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
Taxable30,885
Taxable76,00271,513
Tax-exempt969
Tax-exempt1,5831,518
Taxable5,5804,2565,030
Tax-exempt3,4613,361917
Dividend and other interest income625807318
Deposits in other banks767288227
Federal funds sold1
TOTAL INTEREST AND DIVIDEND INCOME88,01881,74338,347
Deposits24,11522,4024,964
Short-term borrowings1,1035,7419,119
Long-term borrowings3,1351,002
Long-term borrowings2,201
TOTAL INTEREST EXPENSE15,085
TOTAL INTEREST EXPENSE27,41931,278
NET INTEREST INCOME60,59950,46523,262
PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES8398372,521
Provision for credit losses - loans8472,554
NET INTEREST INCOME AFTER PROVISION FOR CREDIT LOSSES59,76049,62820,741
Recovery of credit losses - off balance sheet credit exposures-10-33
Service charges and fees2,9682,732
Interchange fees2,6412,640
Gain (loss) on sale of loans503413276
Service charges and fees2,094
Earnings on bank-owned life insurance925928503
Brokerage938807636
Trust1,111943
Trust885
Gains (losses) on marketable equity securities5660-119
Realized losses on available-for-sale debt securities, net-422-85
Other non-interest income1,6431,9371,007
Interchange fees1,839
TOTAL NON-INTEREST INCOME10,36310,3757,121
Salaries and employee benefits21,72019,02711,618
Occupancy2,6232,4591,391
Furniture and equipment1,7041,6652,070
Pennsylvania shares tax1,239941
Professional fees1,9391,5221,638
Pennsylvania shares tax365
Director's fees695618326
Federal deposit insurance870820478
Data processing and telecommunications3,6453,595323
Automated teller machine and interchange779671
Amortization of intangibles2,0232,202
Automated teller machine and interchange340
Other non-interest expense3,7833,9012,533
Merger-related expenses2413,028
TOTAL NON-INTEREST EXPENSE41,02037,66224,110
INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAX PROVISION29,10322,3413,752
INCOME TAX PROVISION4,8783,318365
NET INCOME24,22519,0233,387
EARNINGS PER SHARE - BASIC (in Dollars per share)6.851.49
EARNINGS PER SHARE - DILUTED (in Dollars per share)6.851.49
WEIGHTED AVERAGE SHARES OUTSTANDING (in Shares)3,534,4352,279,808
WEIGHTED AVERAGE SHARES OUTSTANDING - DILUTED2,279,808