Financialsexperimental

MUNCY COLUMBIA FINANCIAL Corp (CCFN). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in thousands

Balance Sheet
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
Cash and due from banks12,82811,20014,614
Interest-bearing deposits in other banks35,7126,1803,763
Total cash and cash equivalents17,38018,377
Total cash and cash equivalents48,540
Interest-bearing time deposits979
Available-for-sale debt securities, at fair value327,245323,248413,302
Marketable equity securities, at fair value1,4111,3551,295
Restricted investment in bank stocks, at cost5,4127,09510,394
Loans held for sale8471,691366
Loans receivable1,177,5811,125,9371,068,429
Allowance for credit losses-9,959-9,858-9,302
Loans, net1,167,6221,116,0791,059,127
Premises and equipment, net26,26326,48427,569
Foreclosed assets held for sale32070170
Accrued interest receivable4,8505,362
Accrued interest receivable5,063
Bank-owned life insurance41,74040,95340,209
Investment in limited partnerships4,3465,0925,828
Deferred tax asset, net5,99210,01212,634
Goodwill25,60925,60925,609
Other intangible assets, net10,04711,895
Other intangible assets, net8,042
Other assets4,7475,9936,663
TOTAL ASSETS1,673,1991,595,9581,639,779
Interest-bearing deposits1,135,7401,032,729884,654
Noninterest-bearing deposits277,012259,700266,015
Total deposits1,412,7521,292,4291,150,669
Short-term borrowings12,45568,388252,532
Long-term borrowings55,53670,448
Long-term borrowings40,584
Accrued interest payable1,6441,8572,358
Other liabilities13,22311,3389,947
TOTAL LIABILITIES1,480,6581,429,5481,485,954
Common stock, par value $1.25 per share; 15,000,000 shares authorized; issued 10,922,772 and outstanding 10,614,047 at June 30, 2026; issued 10,918,987 and outstanding 10,610,262 at December 31, 20254,8074,8024,794
Additional paid-in capital83,72083,54383,343
Retained earnings119,364103,26890,514
Accumulated other comprehensive loss-4,043-13,896-15,036
Treasury stock, at cost; 308,725 shares at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025-11,307-11,307-9,790
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY192,541166,410153,825
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY1,673,1991,595,9581,639,779