Financialsexperimental

KELLANOVA. Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in millions · per-share amounts in USD

Income Statement
FY FY24
28 Dec 2024
FY FY23
30 Dec 2023
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
01 Jan 2022
Net sales12,74913,12215,31514,181
Cost of goods sold8,2048,83910,7009,621
Selling, general and administrative expense2,6722,7782,9802,808
Operating profit1,8731,5051,6351,752
Interest expense311303218223
Other income (expense), net92-162-220437
Income before income taxes1,6541,0401,1971,966
Income taxes304258244474
Earnings (loss) from unconsolidated entities6693
Net income9621,495
Net income (loss)1,356788
Net income (loss) attributable to noncontrolling interests131327
Net income attributable to Kellanova1,3439519601,488
Income from discontinued operations, net of taxes0176
Net earnings (loss) per common share - basic3.922.782.814.36
Earnings from continuing operations, per basic share3.922.27
Earnings from discontinued operations, per basic share00.51
Net earnings (loss) per common share - diluted3.882.762.794.33
Earnings from continuing operations, per diluted share3.882.25
Earnings from discontinued operations, per diluted share00.51