Financialsexperimental

BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (CELG-RI). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in millions · per-share amounts in USD

Income Statement
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
Total Revenues48,19448,30045,00646,15946,385
Cost of products sold13,93613,96810,69310,1379,940
Selling, general and administrative7,2678,4147,7727,8147,690
Research and development9,95111,1599,2999,50911,354
Acquired IPRD8150
Acquired IPRD3,72113,373913
Amortization of acquired intangible assets3,3178,8729,0479,59510,023
Other (income)/expense, net674893-1,158576-720
Total Expenses38,86656,67936,56638,44638,287
Earnings/(Loss) before income taxes9,328-8,3798,4407,7138,098
Income tax provision2,2725544001,3681,084
Net earnings/(loss)7,055-8,9338,0406,3457,014
Noncontrolling Interest1820
Noncontrolling interest21515
Net earnings/(loss) attributable to BMS7,054-8,9488,0256,3276,994
Basic (usd per share)3.47-4.413.882.973.15
Diluted (usd per share)3.46-4.413.862.953.12
Total Revenues — Netproductsales45,055
Total Revenues — Netproductsales44,671
Total Revenues — Net Product Sales46,75646,77843,778
Total Revenues — Allianceandotherrevenues1,330
Total Revenues — Allianceandotherrevenues1,488
Total Revenues — Alliance And Other Revenues1,4381,5221,228