Financialsexperimental

BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (CELG-RI). Every figure is as filed in the company's 10-Q and 10-K reports. Quarters a filing does not report on their own are worked out from its year-to-date figures and marked *.

USD in millions · shares (whole numbers)

Balance Sheet
FY FY25
31 Dec 2025
FY FY24
31 Dec 2024
FY FY23
31 Dec 2023
FY FY22
31 Dec 2022
FY FY21
31 Dec 2021
Cash and cash equivalents10,20910,34611,4649,12313,979
Marketable debt securities1302,987
Marketable debt securities464513816
Receivables11,41410,74710,9219,8869,369
Inventories2,6902,5572,6622,3392,095
Other current assets4,6135,6175,9075,7954,832
Total Current assets29,39029,78031,77027,27333,262
Property, plant and equipment7,5437,1366,6466,2556,049
Goodwill21,75421,71921,16921,14920,502
Other intangible assets19,10323,30727,07235,85942,527
Deferred income taxes5,3784,2362,7681,3441,439
Marketable debt securities0
Marketable debt securities396320364
Other non-current assets6,4746,1055,3704,9405,535
Total Assets90,03892,60395,15996,820109,314
Short-term debt obligations2,2612,0463,1194,2644,948
Accounts payable3,5753,6023,2593,0402,949
Other current liabilities17,58118,12615,88414,58613,971
Total Current liabilities23,41723,77422,26221,89021,868
Deferred income taxes2223693382,1664,501
Long-term debt42,85047,60336,65335,05639,605
Other non-current liabilities5,0434,4696,4216,5907,334
Total Liabilities71,53376,21565,67465,70273,308
Common stock292292
Preferred stock00000
Common stock292292292
Capital in excess of par value of stock46,38746,02445,68445,16544,361
Accumulated other comprehensive loss-1,524-1,238-1,546-1,281-1,268
Retained earnings16,89614,91228,76625,50323,820
Less cost of treasury stock-31,259
Less cost of treasury stock-43,579-43,655-43,766-38,618
Total BMS Shareholders’ equity18,47316,33529,43031,06135,946
Noncontrolling interest3353555760
Total Equity18,50616,38829,48531,11836,006
Total Liabilities and Equity90,03892,60395,15996,820109,314
Preferred stock, shares outstanding (in shares)2,5102,868
Preferred stock, shares issued (in shares)2,5102,868