v3.19.2
Business Combination (Tables)
6 Months Ended
Aug. 03, 2019
Business Combinations [Abstract]  
Purchase Price Allocation
The purchase price allocation is as follows (in thousands):
 
 
Previously Reported
February 2, 2019 (Provisional)
Measurement Period Adjustments
August 3, 2019
Cash and cash equivalents
 
$
180,989

$

$
180,989

Accounts receivable
 
112,270

112,270

Inventories
 
330,778

330,778

Prepaid expense and other current assets
 
19,890

19,890

Assets held for sale
 
483

483

Property and equipment
 
115,428

115,428

Acquired intangible assets
 
2,744,000

2,744,000

Other non-current assets
 
89,139

89,139

Goodwill
 
3,501,195

(2,999
)
3,498,196

Accounts payable
 
(52,383
)

(52,383
)
Accrued liabilities
 
(126,007
)

(126,007
)
Accrued employee compensation
 
(34,813
)

(34,813
)
Deferred income
 
(2,466
)

(2,466
)
Current portion of long-term debt
 
(6,123
)

(6,123
)
Liabilities held for sale
 
(3,032
)

(3,032
)
Long-term debt
 
(600,005
)

(600,005
)
Non-current income taxes payable
 
(8,454
)

(8,454
)
Deferred tax liabilities
 
(82,994
)
2,999

(79,995
)
Other non-current liabilities
 
(16,099
)

(16,099
)
Total merger consideration
 
$
6,161,796

$

$
6,161,796

Supplemental Pro Forma Financial Information
The unaudited supplemental pro forma financial information for the period presented is as follows (in thousands):
 
 
Six Months Ended
 
August 4, 2018
Pro forma net revenue
 
$
1,612,873

Pro forma net income
 
$
57,453